Cisco 6500 Series Modules

Product Number Product Description
Catalyst 6500 Chassis - Top Sellers
WS-C6503-E 6500 Enhanced 3-slot Chassis, 4-RU, No Power Supply, No Fan Tray REQUEST QUOTE
WS-C6504-E 6500 Enhanced 4-slot Chassis, 5-RU, No Power Supply, No Fan Tray REQUEST QUOTE
WS-C6506-E 6500 Enhanced 6-slot Chassis,12-RU, No Power Supply, No Fan Tray REQUEST QUOTE
WS-C6509-E 6500 Enhanced 9-slot Chassis,15-RU, No Power Supply, No Fan Tray REQUEST QUOTE
WS-C6509-V-E 6500 Enhanced 9-slot Chassis, 21-RU, No Power Supply, No Fan Tray REQUEST QUOTE
WS-C6513 6500 13-slot Chassis, 20-RU, No Power Supply, No Fan Tray REQUEST QUOTE
Catalyst 6500 Sup32 PISA-10GbE Bundles
WS-C6503E-PISA-10GE 6503E Chassis, WS-S32-PISA-10G-3B, Fan Tray (Requires Power Supply) REQUEST QUOTE
WS-C6504E-PISA-10GE 6504E Chassis, WS-S32-PISA-10G-3B, Fan Tray (Requires Power Supply) REQUEST QUOTE
WS-C6506E-PISA-10GE 6506E Chassis, WS-S32-PISA-10G-3B, Fan Tray (Requires Power Supply) REQUEST QUOTE
WS-C6509E-PISA-10GE 6509E Chassis, WS-S32-PISA-10G-3B, Fan Tray (Requires Power Supply) REQUEST QUOTE
WS-C6513-PISA-10GE 6513 Chassis, WS-S32-PISA-10G-3B, Fan Tray (Requires Power Supply) REQUEST QUOTE
Catalyst 6500 Sup32 PISA-GbE bundles
WS-C6503E-PISA-GE 6503E Chassis, WS-S32-PISA-GE-3B, Fan Tray (Requires Power Supply) REQUEST QUOTE
WS-C6504E-PISA-GE 6504E Chassis, WS-S32-PISA-GE-3B, Fan Tray, (Requires Power Supply) REQUEST QUOTE
WS-C6506E-PISA-GE 6506E Chassis, WS-S32-PISA-GE-3B, Fan Tray (Requires Power Supply) REQUEST QUOTE
WS-C6509E-PISA-GE 6509E Chassis, WS-S32-PISA-GE-3B, Fan Tray (Requires Power Supply) REQUEST QUOTE
WS-C6513-PISA-GE 6513 Chassis, WS-S32-PISA-GE-3B, Fan Tray (Requires Power Supply) REQUEST QUOTE
Catalyst 6500 Sup32-GbE Bundles
WS-C6503E-S32-GE 6503E Chassis, WS-SUP32-GE-3B, Fan Tray (Requires Power Supply) REQUEST QUOTE
WS-C6504E-S32-GE 6504E Chassis, WS-SUP32-GE-3B, Fan Tray, (Requires Power Supply) REQUEST QUOTE
WS-C6506E-S32-GE 6506E Chassis, WS-SUP32-GE-3B, Fan Tray (Requires Power Supply) REQUEST QUOTE
WS-C6509E-S32-GE 6509E Chassis, WS-SUP32-GE-3B, Fan Tray (Requires Power Supply) REQUEST QUOTE
WS-C6513-S32-GE 6513 Chassis, WS-SUP32-GE-3B, Fan Tray (Requires Power Supply) REQUEST QUOTE
WS-C6506E-IPS10GK9 6506E Chassis, 4 x IDSM2, WS-SUP32-GE-3B, 2 10GbE XENPAKs, Power Supply REQUEST QUOTE
WS-C6506E-IPSF-K9 6506 Chassis, 4 x IDSM2, WS-SUP32-GE-3B, 8 Fiber SFP, Power Supply REQUEST QUOTE
Catalyst 6500 Sup32-10GbE Bundles
WS-C6503E-S32-10GE 6503E Chassis, WS-SUP32-10GE-3B, Fan Tray (Requires Power Supply) REQUEST QUOTE
WS-C6504E-S32-10GE 6504E Chassis, WS-SUP32-10GE-3B, Fan Tray (Requires Power Supply) REQUEST QUOTE
WS-C6506E-S32-10GE 6506E Chassis, WS-SUP32-10GE-3B, Fan Tray (Requires Power Supply) REQUEST QUOTE
WS-C6509E-S32-10GE 6509E Chassis, WS-SUP32-10GE-3B, Fan Tray (Requires Power Supply) REQUEST QUOTE
WS-C6513-S32-10GE 6513 Chassis, WS-SUP32-10GE-3B, Fan Tray (Requires Power Supply) REQUEST QUOTE
Catalyst 6500 Advanced Technology Bundles
WS-C6504-E-VPN+-K9 6504E IPSec VPN SPA Security System REQUEST QUOTE
WS-C6506-E-VPN+-K9 6506E IPSec VPN SPA Security System REQUEST QUOTE
WS-C6509-E-VPN+-K9 6509E IPSec VPN SPA Security System REQUEST QUOTE
WS-C6513-VPN+-K9 6513 IPSec VPN SPA Security System REQUEST QUOTE
WS-C6503-E-FWM-K9 6503E Firewall Security System REQUEST QUOTE
WS-C6506-E-FWM-K9 6506E Firewall Security System REQUEST QUOTE
WS-C6509-E-FWM-K9 6509E Firewall Security System REQUEST QUOTE
WS-C6513-FWM-K9 6513 Firewall Security System REQUEST QUOTE
WS-C6504-E-ACE-K9 ACE 4G 6504 Bundle REQUEST QUOTE
WS-C6509-E-ACE-K9 ACE 8G 6509 Bundle REQUEST QUOTE
WS-C6504-E-WISM 6504-E WiSM Bundle (SUP720-3B, WiSM, Fan Tray, (2) Power Supply) REQUEST QUOTE
WS-C6509-E-WISM 6509-E WiSM Bundle (SUP720-3B, WiSM, Fan Tray, No Power Supply) REQUEST QUOTE
WS-C6503E-CSM CSM, 6503, SUP720 Bundle REQUEST QUOTE
WS-C6503E-CSMS-K9 CSM-S, 6503, SUP720 Bundle
WS-C6509E-CSM CSM, 6509, SUP720 Bundle REQUEST QUOTE
WS-C6509E-CSMS-K9 CSM-S, 6509, SUP720 Bundle REQUEST QUOTE
WS-C6513-CSM CSM, 6513, SUP720 Bundle REQUEST QUOTE
WS-C6513-CSMS-K9 CSM-S, 6513, SUP720 Bundle REQUEST QUOTE
WS-SVC-SSL-CSM-K9= 6500 SSL and CSM Bundle REQUEST QUOTE
Catalyst 6500 AC Power Supplies
PWR-1400-AC 1400W AC Power Supply for 7603 and WS-C6503 Chassis REQUEST QUOTE
PEM-20A-AC+ Power Entry Module use w/1400W AC Power Supply for 7603/6503 REQUEST QUOTE
PWR-2700-AC/4 2700W AC Power Supply for 7604/6504-E REQUEST QUOTE
WS-CAC-3000W 6500 3000W AC Power Supply REQUEST QUOTE
WS-CAC-6000W 6500 6000W AC Power Supply REQUEST QUOTE
Catalyst 6500 DC Power Supplies
PWR-950-DC 950W DC Power Supply for 7603/6503 REQUEST QUOTE
PEM-DC/3 DC Power Entry Module for 7603/6503 REQUEST QUOTE
PWR-2700-DC/4 2700W DC Power Supply for 7604/6504-E REQUEST QUOTE
WS-CDC-2500W 6000 2500W DC Power Supply REQUEST QUOTE
PWR-4000-DC 4000W DC PS for 7609-S/7609/13, 6509/13 REQUEST QUOTE
Catalyst 6500 Supervisor Engines
WS-SUP32-PISA-10G-3B 6500 SUP32 with PISA Technology and 2 Ports 10GbE and PFC3B REQUEST QUOTE
WS-SUP32-PIDA-GE-3B 6500 SUP32 with PISA Technology and 8 GbE Uplinks and PFC3B REQUEST QUOTE
WS-SUP32-10GE-3B 6500 SUP32 with 2 Ports 10GbE and PFC3B REQUEST QUOTE
WS-SUP32-GE-3B 6500 SUP32 with 8 GbE Uplinks and PFC3B REQUEST QUOTE
VS-SUP720-10G-3CXL 6500 Virtually Switching Supervisor 720 with 10 GE Uplinks, MSFC3, PFC3CXL REQUEST QUOTE
VS-SUP720-10G-3CXL 6500 Virtually Switching Supervisor 720 with 10 GE Uplinks, MSFC3, PFC3C REQUEST QUOTE
WS-SUP720-3BXL 6500/7600 SUP720 Fabric MSFC3 PFC3BXL REQUEST QUOTE
WS-SUP720-3B 6500/7600 SUP720 Fabric MSFC3 PFC3B REQUEST QUOTE
Catalyst 6500 10 Gigabit Ethernet
WS-X6716-10G-3CXL 16-port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3CXL (Requires X2) REQUEST QUOTE
WS-X6716-10G-3C 16-port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3C (Requires X2) REQUEST QUOTE
WS-X6708-10G-3CXL 8-port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3CXL (Requires X2) REQUEST QUOTE
WS-X6708-10G-3C 8-port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3C (Requires X2) REQUEST QUOTE
WS-X6704-10GE 4-port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module (Requires XENPAKs) REQUEST QUOTE
Catalyst 6500 Gigabit Ethernet
WS-X6408A-GBIC 6000 8-port Gigabit Ethernet Module, Enhanced QoS (Requires GBICs) REQUEST QUOTE
WS-X6516A-GBIC 6500 16-port Gigabit Ethernet Module, Fabric-enabled (Requires GBICs) REQUEST QUOTE
WS-X6724-SFP 6500 24-port Gigabit Ethernet Module, Fabric-enabled (Requires SFPs) REQUEST QUOTE
WS-X6748-SFP 6500 48-port Gigabit Ethernet Module, Fabric-enabled (Requires SFPs) REQUEST QUOTE
Catalyst 6500 10/100/1000
WS-X6148A-GE-TX 6500 48-port 10/100/1000 w/Jumbo Frame, RJ-45 REQUEST QUOTE
WS-X6148A-GE-45AF 6500 48-port PoE 802.3af 10/100/1000, w/Jumbo Frame REQUEST QUOTE
WS-X6548-GE-TX 6500 48-port Fabric-enabled 10/100/1000 Module REQUEST QUOTE
WS-X6548-GE-45AF 6500 48-port PoE 802.3af 10/100/1000 (RJ-45) CEF256 Card REQUEST QUOTE
WS-X6748-GE-TX 6500 48-port 10/100/1000 GbE Module, Fabric-enabled, RJ-45 REQUEST QUOTE
Catalyst 6500 10/100
WS-X6148A-RJ-45 6500 48-port 10/100 w/TDR, Upgradable - PoE 802.3af REQUEST QUOTE
WS-X6148A-45AF 6500 48-port PoE 802.3af 10/100 Line Card w/TDR REQUEST QUOTE
WS-X6148-RJ-21 6500 48-port 10/100 Upgradable to Voice, RJ-21 REQUEST QUOTE
WS-X6148-21AF 6500 48-port PoE 802.3af 10/100, (RJ-21) Line Card REQUEST QUOTE
WS-X6196-RJ-21 6500 96-port 10/100 Upgradable - PoE 802.3af REQUEST QUOTE
WS-X6196-21AF 6500 96-port, PoE 802.3af 10/100 - RJ-21 REQUEST QUOTE
Catalyst 6500 100 BASE-X
WS-X6148-FE-SFP 6500 48-port 100Base-X Module (Requires SFP) REQUEST QUOTE
Catalyst 6500 Policy Feature Cards/Distributed Forwarding Cards 
WS-F6700-DFC3CXL 6500 Dist Fwd Card- 3CXL, for WS-X67xx REQUEST QUOTE
WS-F6700-DFC3C 6500 Dist Fwd Card for WS-X67xx Modules REQUEST QUOTE
WS-F6700-DFC3BXL 6500 Dist Fwd Card-3BXL, for WS-X67xx REQUEST QUOTE
WS-F6700-DFC3B 6500 Dist Fwd Card, 256K Routes for WS-X67xx REQUEST QUOTE
WS-F6K-DFC3BXL 6500 Dist Fwd Card-3BXL for 65xx, 6816 Modules REQUEST QUOTE
WS-F6K-DFC3B 6500 Dist Fwd Card-3B for 65xx, 6816 Modules REQUEST QUOTE
WS-F6K-PFC3BXL SUP720 PFC-3BXL Plus 2x1Gig Memory REQUEST QUOTE
WS-F6K-PFC3B SUP720 Policy Feature Card-3B REQUEST QUOTE
Catalyst 6500 Service Modules
ACE10-6500-K9 Application Control Engine Service Module REQUEST QUOTE
WS-SVC-FWM-1-K9 Firewall Blade for 7600/6500, VFW License Separate REQUEST QUOTE
WS-SVC-IDS2-BUN-K9 600M IDSM-2 Module REQUEST QUOTE
7600-SSC-400 7600/6500 Services SPA Carrier Card REQUEST QUOTE
SPA-IPSEC-2G 7600/6500 IPSec VPN SPA - DES/3DES/AES REQUEST QUOTE
SPA-IPSEC-SSC400-1 7600/6500 IPSec VPN SPA Bundle 1 (System only) REQUEST QUOTE
SPA-IPSEC-SSC400-2 7600/6500 IPSec VPN SPA Bundle 2 (System only) REQUEST QUOTE
WS-SVC-ADM-1-K9 6500 Anomaly Detection Module REQUEST QUOTE
WS-SVC-AGM-1-K9 6500 Anomaly Guard Module REQUEST QUOTE
WS-X6066-SLB-S-K9 Content Switching Module with SSL Daughter Card REQUEST QUOTE
WS-X6066-SLB-APC 6000 Content Switching Module REQUEST QUOTE
WS-SVC-SSL-1-K9 SSL Module for 6500 REQUEST QUOTE
WS-SVC-NAM-1 6500 Network Analysis Module-1 REQUEST QUOTE
WS-SVC-NAM-2 6500 Network Analysis Module-2 REQUEST QUOTE
WS-SVC-CMM Communication Media Module REQUEST QUOTE
WS-SVC-CMM-6E1 6-port E1 Interface Port Adapter REQUEST QUOTE
WS-SVC-CMM-6T1 6-port T1 Interface Port Adapter REQUEST QUOTE
WS-SVC-CMM-BLANK Communication Media Module Blank Panel Cover REQUEST QUOTE
WS-SVC-CMM-BLANK= Communication Media Module Blank Panel Cover REQUEST QUOTE
Catalyst 6500 Service Modules
WS-SVC-CMM-ACT Adhoc Conferencing and Transcoding PA REQUEST QUOTE
WS-SVC-CMM-24FXS 24-port FXS Interface Port Adapter REQUEST QUOTE
WS-SVC-CSG-1 Content Services Gateway REQUEST QUOTE
WS-SVC-MWAM-1 Multi-Processor WAN Application Module REQUEST QUOTE
WS-SVC-PSD-1 Persistent Storage Device REQUEST QUOTE
WS-SVC-WEBVPN-K9 6500 SSL VPN Module REQUEST QUOTE
Catalyst 6500 802.3af Upgrades
WS-F6K-48-AF= C6500 802.3af PoE Daughter Card - 6 x 48 x-GbE-TX , 6148A-RJ-45 REQUEST QUOTE
WS-F6K-FE48X2-AF= 6500 PoE 802.3af Voice Card (WS-X6148X2-RJ-45 and -RJ-21) REQUEST QUOTE
WS-X6148-45AF-UG= 6500 802.3af Upgrade for 6148-RJ-45 (Trade-in Order only) REQUEST QUOTE
WS-X6148-21AF-UG= 6500 - PoE 802.3af Upgrade, 6148-RJ-21 REQUEST QUOTE
Catalyst 6500 FlexWAN/OSM
WS-X6582-2PA 7600/6500 Enhanced FlexWAN, Fabric-enabled REQUEST QUOTE
7600-SIP-200 7600 Series SPA Interface Processor-200 REQUEST QUOTE
7600-SIP-400 7600 Series SPA Interface Processor-400 REQUEST QUOTE
WS-C6503-E-FAN 6503-E Chassis Fan Tray REQUEST QUOTE
WS-C6506-E-FAN 6506-E Chassis Fan Tray REQUEST QUOTE
WS-C6509-E-FAN 6509-E Chassis Fan Tray REQUEST QUOTE
WS-C6509-V-E-FAN Catalyst 6509-V-E Fan Tray REQUEST QUOTE
WS-C6K-13SLT-FAN2 High-speed Fan Tray for 6513 / 7613 REQUEST QUOTE
FAN-C6524 Fan Tray for ME6524 Switch REQUEST QUOTE
FAN-MOD-4HS High-speed Fan Module for 7604/6504-E REQUEST QUOTE
Catalyst 6500 Optics
GLC-FE-100LX 100BASE-LX SFP for FE port REQUEST QUOTE
GLC-FE-100BX-U 100BASE-BX10-U SFP REQUEST QUOTE
GLC-FE-100BX-D 100BASE-BX10-D SFP REQUEST QUOTE
GLC-FE-100EX 100BASE-EX SFP (40 km) REQUEST QUOTE
GLC-FE-100ZX 100BASE-ZX SFP (80 km) REQUEST QUOTE
GLC-LH-SM GbE SFP, LC Connector LX/LH Transceiver REQUEST QUOTE
GLC-SX-MM GbE SFP, LC Connector SX Transceiver REQUEST QUOTE
GLC-ZX-SM 1000BASE-ZX SFP REQUEST QUOTE
GLC-T 1000BASE-T SFP REQUEST QUOTE
GLC-T24 24 GLC-T SFP REQUEST QUOTE
WS-G5484 1000BASE-SX Short Wavelength GBIC (Multimode only) REQUEST QUOTE
WS-G5486 1000BASE-LX/LH Long-haul GBIC (Single Mode or Multimode) REQUEST QUOTE
WS-G5487 1000BASE-ZX Extended-reach GBIC (Single Mode) REQUEST QUOTE
XENPAK-10GB-CX4 10GBASE-CX4 XENPAK Module REQUEST QUOTE
XENPAK-10GB-ER+ 10GBASE-ER XENPAK Module with DOM Support REQUEST QUOTE
XENPAK-10GB-LR 10GBASE-LR XENPAK Module REQUEST QUOTE
XENPAK-10GB-LX4 10GBASE-LX4 XENPAK Module
XENPAK-10GB-SR 10GBASE-SR XENPAK Module REQUEST QUOTE
XENPAK-10GB-ZR 10GBASE-ZR XENPAK Module REQUEST QUOTE
XENPAK-10GB-LW 10GBASE-LW XENPAK Module REQUEST QUOTE
X2-10GB-SR 10GBASE-SR X2 Module REQUEST QUOTE
X2-10GB-LR 10GBASE-LR X2 Module REQUEST QUOTE
X2-10GB-ER 10GBASE-ER X2 Module REQUEST QUOTE
X2-10GB-LX4 10GBASE-LX4 X2 Module REQUEST QUOTE
X2-10GB-CX4 10GBASE-CX4 X2 Module REQUEST QUOTE
Catalyst 6500 Rack Mount Kits
KIT-MNTG-CG-3= Mounting Kit and Cable Guide For 7603/6503 Chassis REQUEST QUOTE
KIT-MNTG-CG-4= Mounting Kit and Cable Guide For 7604/6504-E REQUEST QUOTE
WS-C6X06-RACK= 6x06 Rack Mount Kit and Cable Organizer, Spare REQUEST QUOTE
WS-C6X09-RACK= 6x09 Rack Mount Kit and Cable Organizer, Spare REQUEST QUOTE
WS-C6509-E-RACK= 6509-E Rack Mount Kit REQUEST QUOTE
WS-C6513-RACK= 6513 Rack Mount Kit and Cable Organizer, Spare REQUEST QUOTE
WS-C6597= 6506/9 (E and Non-E) 23in Center Rack Mount Kit REQUEST QUOTE
WS-6513-RACK-MNT= 23-inch Rack Mount Kit for 6513 REQUEST QUOTE
KIT-MNTG-09= Mounting Kit For 7609/6509-NEB-A Chassis REQUEST QUOTE
CABLETRAY-09= Cable Tray Assembly for 7609/6509-NEB-A REQUEST QUOTE
Catalyst 6500 Accessories
WS-F6K-48X2-SPLTR= Spare Y-Type Splitter Bar for WS-X6148X2-RJ-45 REQUEST QUOTE
Catalyst 6500 Removable Storage
MEM-C6K-CPTFL128M SUP720/SUP32 Compact Flash Memory 128MB REQUEST QUOTE
MEM-C6K-CPTFL256M SUP720/SUP32 Compact Flash Memory 256MB REQUEST QUOTE
MEM-C6K-CPTFL512M SUP720/SUP32 Compact Flash Memory 512MB REQUEST QUOTE
Catalyst 6500 FlexWAN
WS-X6582-2PA 7600/6500 Enhanced FlexWAN, Fabric-enabled REQUEST QUOTE

Sign up for Our Email Newsletter
Email:  
For Email Marketing you can trust

TRANSLATE THIS WEBSITE
INTO YOUR PREFERRED LANGUAGE
worldglobe

 Home | Products | Order | About Us | Contact | Search

DataComSource.com - All products, logo's and brand names mentioned are trademarks or registered trademarks of their respective owners.