Cisco 3750 Series Products

The Ciscoฎ Catalystฎ 3750 Series is an innovative line
of multilayer Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet switches
featuring Cisco StackWise™ technology that allows
customers to build a unified, highly resilient switching
system.
Key Features:
  • Stackable, fixed-configuration switches with Cisco StackWise™ technology and a 32-Gbps interconnect for a unified, resilient system of up to nine switches
  • Layer 2-4 switching and intelligent services with dynamic IP routing and IPv6
  • Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • Up to 48 10/100/1000 ports plus 4 Small Form-Factor
    Pluggable (SFP) ports per stackable switch
  • Integrated Power over Ethernet (PoE) (Cisco pre standard and IEEE 802.3af); up to 24 ports with 15.4 watts (W) or 48 ports with 7.3W
  • Integrated wireless LAN controller supporting up to 200 access points
  • AC power supply failure protection with external redundant power supply

Cisco 3750 Series Comparison Chart

Model Port Density and Type Forwarding Rate PoE Class 2/PoE Class 3 Devices Supported Maximum Power Consumption / Dissipation
3750-24TS 24 Ethernet 10/100 ports and 2 Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) ports 6.5 mpps – 45W, 151 Btus per hr
3750-48TS 48 Ethernet 10/100 ports and 4 SFP ports 13.1 mpps – 66W, 225 Btus per hr
3750-24PS 24 Ethernet 10/100 ports with Power over Ethernet (PoE) and 2 SFP ports 6.5 mpps 24/24 462W, 311 Btus per hr
3750-48PS 48 Ethernet 10/100 ports with PoE and 4 SFP ports 13.1 mpps 48/24 489W, 404 Btus per hr
3750-24FS 24 Ethernet 100BASE-FX ports and 2 SFP ports 6.5 mpps – 61W, 208 Btus per hr
3750V2-24TS 24 Ethernet 10/100 ports and 2 SFP ports 6.5 Mpps – 39 W, 133 Btus/hour
3750V2-48TS 48 Ethernet 10/100 ports and 4 SFP ports 13.1 mpps – 57 W, 195 Btus/hour
3750V2-24PS 24 Ethernet 10/100 ports with PoE and 2 SFP ports 6.5 mpps 24/24 444 W, 251 Btus/hour
3750V2-48PS 48 Ethernet 10/100 ports with PoE and 4 SFP ports 13.1 mpps 48/24 458 W, 300 Btus/hour
3750G-24TS-1U 24 Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports and 4 SFP ports; 1 RU 38.7 mpps – 94W, 319 Btus per hr
3750G-48TS 48 Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports and 4 SFP ports 38.7 mpps – 152W, 516 Btus per hr
3750G-24PS 24 Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports with PoE and 4 SFP ports 38.7 mpps 24/24 492W, 414 Btus per hr
3750G-48PS 48 Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports with PoE and 4 SFP ports 38.7 mpps 48/24 541W, 581 Btus per hr
3750G-12S-SD 12 SFP ports 17.8 Mpps – 72W, 245 Btus/hour
3750G-12S 12 SFP ports 17.8 mpps – 100W, 340 Btus per hr
3750G-24WS-S25 24 Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports with Power over Ethernet (PoE) and 2 SFP ports with support for up to 25 access points 38.7 mpps – 254.94W, 171 Btus per hr
3750G-24WS-S50 24 Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports with Power over Ethernet (PoE) and 2 SFP ports with support for up to 50 access points 38.7 mpps – 254.94W, 171 Btus per hr
WS-C3750-24FS-S Catalyst 3750 24 100BaseFX + 2 SFP Standard Multilayer Image REQUEST QUOTE
WS-C3750-24FS-S Catalyst 3750 24 100BaseFX + 2 SFP Standard Multilayer Image REQUEST QUOTE
WS-C3750-24PS-E Catalyst 3750 24 10/100 PoE + 2 SFP Enhanced Image REQUEST QUOTE
WS-C3750-24PS-S Catalyst 3750 24 10/100 PoE + 2 SFP Standard Image REQUEST QUOTE
WS-C3750-24TS-E Catalyst 3750 24 10/100 + 2 SFP Enhanced Multilayer Image REQUEST QUOTE
WS-C3750-24TS-S Catalyst 3750 24 10/100 + 2 SFP Standard Multilayer Image REQUEST QUOTE
WS-C3750-48PS-E Catalyst 3750 48 10/100 PoE + 4 SFP Enhanced Image REQUEST QUOTE
WS-C3750-48PS-S Catalyst 3750 48 10/100 PoE + 4 SFP Standard Image REQUEST QUOTE
WS-C3750-48TS-E Catalyst 3750 48 10/100 + 4 SFP Enhanced Multilayer Image REQUEST QUOTE
WS-C3750-48TS-S Catalyst 3750 48 10/100 + 4 SFP Standard Multilayer Image REQUEST QUOTE
WS-C3750G-12S-E Catalyst 3750 12 SFP Enhanced Multilayer Image REQUEST QUOTE
WS-C3750G-12S-S Catalyst 3750 12 SFP Standard Multilayer Image REQUEST QUOTE
WS-C3750G-12S-SD Catalyst 3750 12 SFP DC powered Standard Multilayer Image REQUEST QUOTE
WS-C3750G-16TD-E Catalyst 3750 16 10/100/1000BT+ 10GbE (req XENPAK) Enh Image REQUEST QUOTE
WS-C3750G-16TD-S Catalyst 3750 16 10/100/1000BT+ 10GbE (req XENPAK) Std Image REQUEST QUOTE
WS-C3750G-24PS-E Catalyst 3750 24 10/100/1000T PoE + 4 SFP Enhanced Image REQUEST QUOTE
WS-C3750G-24PS-S Catalyst 3750 24 10/100/1000T PoE + 4 SFP Standard Image REQUEST QUOTE
WS-C3750G-24T-E Catalyst 3750 24 10/100/1000T Enhanced Multilayer Image REQUEST QUOTE
WS-C3750G-24T-S Catalyst 3750 24 10/100/1000T Standard Multilayer Image REQUEST QUOTE
WS-C3750G-24TS-E Catalyst 3750 24 10/100/1000 + 4 SFP Enhcd Multilayer;1.5RU REQUEST QUOTE
WS-C3750G-24TS-E1U Catalyst 3750 24 10/100/1000 + 4 SFP Enh Multilayer;1RU REQUEST QUOTE
WS-C3750G-24TS-S Catalyst 3750 24 10/100/1000 + 4 SFP Std Multilayer; 1.5RU REQUEST QUOTE
WS-C3750G-24TS-S1U Catalyst 3750 24 10/100/1000 + 4 SFP Std Multilayer;1RU REQUEST QUOTE
WS-C3750G-24WS-S25 Cisco Catalyst 3750G Integrated Wireless LAN Controller REQUEST QUOTE
WS-C3750G-24WS-S50 Cisco Catalyst 3750G Integrated Wireless LAN Controller REQUEST QUOTE
WS-C3750G-48PS-E Catalyst 3750 48 10/100/1000T PoE + 4 SFP Enhanced Image REQUEST QUOTE
WS-C3750G-48PS-S Catalyst 3750 48 10/100/1000T PoE + 4 SFP Standard Image REQUEST QUOTE
WS-C3750G-48TS-E Catalyst 3750 48 10/100/1000T + 4 SFP Enhanced Multilayer REQUEST QUOTE
WS-C3750G-48TS-S Catalyst 3750 48 10/100/1000T + 4 SFP Standard Multilayer REQUEST QUOTE
WS-C3750G-24TS-E1U • 24 Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports REQUEST QUOTE
• 4 SFP-based Gigabit Ethernet ports
• 32 Gbps, high-speed stacking bus
• Innovative stacking technology
• 1 RU stackable, multilayer switch
• Enterprise-class intelligent services delivered to the network edge
• IP Services Image installed
• Full IP routing with BGPv4, EIGRP, OSPF, and PIM
WS-C3750G-24TS-S1U • 24 Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports REQUEST QUOTE
• 4 SFP-based Gigabit Ethernet ports
• 32 Gbps, high-speed stacking bus
• Innovative stacking technology
• 1 RU stackable, multilayer switch
• Enterprise-class intelligent services delivered to the network edge
• IP Base Image installed
• Basic RIP and static routing, upgradable to full dynamic IP routing
WS-C3750G-24TS-E • 24 Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports REQUEST QUOTE
• 4 SFP-based Gigabit Ethernet ports
• 32 Gbps, high-speed stacking bus
• Innovative stacking technology
• 1.5 RU stackable, multilayer switch
• Enterprise-class intelligent services delivered to the network edge
• IP Services Image installed
• Full dynamic IP routing
WS-C3750G-24TS-S • 24 Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports REQUEST QUOTE
• 4 SFP-based Gigabit Ethernet ports
• 32 Gbps, high-speed stacking bus
• Innovative stacking technology
• 1.5 RU stackable, multilayer switch
• Enterprise-class intelligent services delivered to the network edge
• IP Base Image installed
• Basic Routing Information Protocol (RIP) and static routing, upgradeable to full dynamic IP routing
WS-C3750G-24T-E • 24 Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports REQUEST QUOTE
• 32 Gbps, high-speed stacking bus
• Innovative stacking technology
• 1 RU stackable, multilayer switch
• Enterprise-class intelligent services delivered to the network edge
• IP Services Image installed
• Full dynamic IP routing
WS-C3750G-24T-S • 24 Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports REQUEST QUOTE
• 32 Gbps, high-speed stacking bus
• Innovative stacking technology
• 1 RU stackable, multilayer switch
• Enterprise-class intelligent services delivered to the network edge
• IP Base Image installed
• Basic RIP and static routing, upgradable to full dynamic IP routing
WS-C3750G-12S-E • 12 SFP-based Gigabit Ethernet ports REQUEST QUOTE
• 32 Gbps, high-speed stacking bus
• Innovative stacking technology
• 1 RU stackable multilayer switch
• Enterprise-class intelligent services delivered to the network edge
• IP Services Image installed provides full dynamic IP routing
WS-C3750G-12S-S • 12 SFP-based Gigabit Ethernet ports REQUEST QUOTE
• 32 Gbps, high-speed stacking bus
• Innovative stacking technology
• 1 RU stackable multilayer switch
• Enterprise-class intelligent services delivered to the network edge
• IP Base Image installed
• Basic RIP and static routing, upgradable to full dynamic IP routing
WS-C3750G-12S-SD • 12 SFP-based Gigabit Ethernet ports REQUEST QUOTE
• 32 Gbps, high-speed stacking bus
• Innovative stacking technology
• 1 RU stackable multilayer switch
• DC Power Supply
• Enterprise-class intelligent services delivered to the network edge
• IP Base Image installed
• Basic RIP and static routing, upgradable to full dynamic IP routing
WS-C3750G-16TD-E • Sixteen 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet ports REQUEST QUOTE
• One IEEE 802.3ae 10 Gigabit Ethernet XENPAK port
• 32 Gbps, high-speed stacking bus
• Innovative stacking technology
• 1 RU stackable multilayer switch
• Enterprise-class intelligent services delivered to the network edge
• IP Services Image installed provides full dynamic IP routing
• IEEE 802.3ae 10 Gigabit Ethernet port is 1.25:1 oversubscribed
WS-C3750G-16TD-S • Sixteen 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet ports REQUEST QUOTE
• One IEEE 802.3ae 10 Gigabit Ethernet XENPAK port
• 32 Gbps, high-speed stacking bus
• Innovative stacking technology
• 1 RU stackable multilayer switch
• Delivers enterprise-class intelligent services to the network edge
• IP Base Image installed provides basic RIP and static routing, upgradable to full dynamic IP routing
• IEEE 802.3ae 10 Gigabit Ethernet port is 1.25:1 oversubscribed
WS-C3750G-24PS-E • 24 Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports with IEEE 802.3af and Cisco prestandard PoE REQUEST QUOTE
• 4 SFP-based Gigabit Ethernet ports
• 32 Gbps, high-speed stacking bus
• Innovative stacking technology
• 1 RU stackable, multilayer switch
• Enterprise-class intelligent services delivered to the network edge
• IP Services Image installed
• Full IP routing with BGP-4, EIGRP, OSPF, PIM
WS-C3750G-24PS-S • 24 Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports with IEEE 802.3af and Cisco prestandard PoE REQUEST QUOTE
• 4 SFP-based Gigabit Ethernet ports
• 32 Gbps, high-speed stacking bus
• Innovative stacking technology
• 1 RU stackable, multilayer switch
• Enterprise-class intelligent services delivered to the network edge
• IP Base Image installed
• Basic RIP and static routing, upgradable to full dynamic IP routing
WS-C3750G-48TS-E • 48 Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports REQUEST QUOTE
• 4 SFP-based Gigabit Ethernet ports
• 32 Gbps, high-speed stacking bus
• Innovative stacking technology
• 1 RU stackable, multilayer switch
• Enterprise-class intelligent services delivered to the network edge
• IP Services Image installed
• Full IP routing with BGPv4, EIGRP, OSPF, PIM
WS-C3750G-48TS-S • 48 Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports REQUEST QUOTE
• 4 SFP-based Gigabit Ethernet ports
• 32 Gbps, high-speed stacking bus
• Innovative stacking technology
• 1 RU stackable, multilayer switch
• Enterprise-class intelligent services delivered to the network edge
• IP Base Image installed
• Basic RIP and static routing, upgradable to full dynamic IP routing
WS-C3750G-48PS-E • 48 Ethernet 10/100/1000 with IEEE 802.3af and Cisco prestandard PoE ports REQUEST QUOTE
• 4 SFP-based Gigabit Ethernet ports
• 32 Gbps, high-speed stacking bus
• Innovative stacking technology
• 1 RU stackable, multilayer switch
• Enterprise-class intelligent services delivered to the network edge
• IP Services Image installed
• Full IP routing with BGPv4, EIGRP, OSPF, PIM
WS-C3750G-48PS-S • 48 Ethernet 10/100/1000 with IEEE 802.3af and Cisco prestandard PoE ports REQUEST QUOTE
• 4 SFP-based Gigabit Ethernet ports
• 32 Gbps, high-speed stacking bus
• Innovative stacking technology
• 1 RU stackable, multilayer switch
• Enterprise-class intelligent services delivered to the network edge
• IP Base Image installed
• Basic RIP and static routing, upgradable to full dynamic IP routing
WS-C3750-48PS-E • 48 Ethernet 10/100 ports with IEEE 802.3af and Cisco prestandard PoE REQUEST QUOTE
• 4 SFP-based Gigabit Ethernet ports
• 32 Gbps, high-speed stacking bus
• Innovative stacking technology
• 1 RU stackable, multilayer switch
• Enterprise-class intelligent services delivered to the network edge
• IP Services Image installed
• Full dynamic IP routing
WS-C3750-48PS-S • 48 Ethernet 10/100 ports with IEEE 802.3af and Cisco prestandard PoE REQUEST QUOTE
• 4 SFP-based Gigabit Ethernet ports
• 32 Gbps, high-speed stacking bus
• Innovative stacking technology
• 1 RU stackable, multilayer switch
• Enterprise-class intelligent services delivered to the network edge
• IP Base Image installed
• Basic RIP and static routing, upgradable to full dynamic IP routing
WS-C3750-48TS-E • 48 Ethernet 10/100 ports REQUEST QUOTE
• 4 SFP-based Gigabit Ethernet ports
• 32 Gbps, high-speed stacking bus
• Innovative stacking technology
• 1 RU stackable, multilayer switch
• Enterprise-class intelligent services delivered to the network edge
• IP Services Image installed
• Full dynamic IP routing
WS-C3750-48TS-S • 48 Ethernet 10/100 ports REQUEST QUOTE
• 4 SFP-based Gigabit Ethernet ports
• 32 Gbps, high-speed stacking bus
• Innovative stacking technology
• 1 RU stackable, multilayer switch
• Enterprise-class intelligent services delivered to the network edge
• IP Base Image installed
• Basic RIP and static routing, upgradable to full dynamic IP routing
WS-C3750-24PS-E • 24 Ethernet 10/100 ports with IEEE 802.3af and Cisco prestandard PoE REQUEST QUOTE
• 2 SFP-based Gigabit Ethernet ports
• 32 Gbps, high-speed stacking bus
• Innovative stacking technology
• 1 RU stackable, multilayer switch
• Enterprise-class intelligent services delivered to the network edge
• IP Services Image installed
• Full dynamic IP routing
WS-C3750-24PS-S • 24 Ethernet 10/100 ports with IEEE 802.3af and Cisco prestandard PoE REQUEST QUOTE
• 2 SFP-based Gigabit Ethernet ports
• 32 Gbps, high-speed stacking bus
• Innovative stacking technology
• 1 RU stackable, multilayer switch
• Enterprise-class intelligent services delivered to the network edge
• IP Base Image installed
• Basic RIP and static routing, upgradable to full dynamic IP routing
WS-C3750-24TS-E • 24 Ethernet 10/100 ports REQUEST QUOTE
• 2 SFP-based Gigabit Ethernet ports
• 32 Gbps, high-speed stacking bus
• Innovative stacking technology
• 1 RU stackable, multilayer switch
• Enterprise-class intelligent services delivered to the network edge
• IP Services Image installed
• Full dynamic IP routing
WS-C3750-24TS-S • 24 Ethernet 10/100 ports REQUEST QUOTE
• 2 SFP-based Gigabit Ethernet ports
• 32 Gbps, high-speed stacking bus
• Innovative stacking technology
• 1 RU stackable, multilayer switch
• Enterprise-class intelligent services delivered to the network edge
• IP Base Image installed
• Basic RIP and static routing, upgradable to full dynamic IP routing
WS-C3750-24FS-S • 24 100BASE-FX ports REQUEST QUOTE
• 2 SFP-based Gigabit Ethernet ports
• 32 Gbps, high-speed stacking bus
• Innovative stacking technology
• 1 RU stackable, multilayer switch
• Enterprise-class intelligent services delivered to the network edge
• IP Base Image installed
• Basic RIP and static routing, upgradable to full dynamic IP routing
ACS-1841-RM-19= Rack Mount kit for 1841 REQUEST QUOTE
ACS-184X= Accessory Kit for Cisco 184X REQUEST QUOTE
PVDM2-48 48-channel fax and voice DSP module REQUEST QUOTE
PVDM2-64 64-channel fax and voice DSP module REQUEST QUOTE
PWR675-AC-RPS-N1= Cisco RPS 675 Redundant Power System with 1 connector cable REQUEST QUOTE
CAB-RPS-1614= 1.2 meter cable for Cisco RPS 675 to external device connection REQUEST QUOTE
CD-3750G-EMI= • IP Services Image upgrade kit for standard versions of the Catalyst 3750G-24TS, Catalyst 3750G-24T, Catalyst REQUEST QUOTE
3750G-24TS-1U, Catalyst 3750G-24PS, and Catalyst 3750G-12S switches REQUEST QUOTE
• Provides advanced IP routing REQUEST QUOTE
CD-3750G-48EMI= • IP Services Image upgrade kit for standard versions of the Catalyst 3750G-48TS and Catalyst 3750G-48PS REQUEST QUOTE
switches REQUEST QUOTE
• Provides advanced IP routing REQUEST QUOTE
CD-3750-EMI= • IP Services Image upgrade kit for standard versions of the Catalyst 3750-48TS and Catalyst 3750-24TS switches REQUEST QUOTE
• Provides advanced IP routing REQUEST QUOTE
3750-AISK9-LIC-B= Advanced IP Services upgrade for 3750 FE models running IP Base Image REQUEST QUOTE
3750-AISK9-LIC-S= Advanced IP Services upgrade for 3750 FE models running IP Services Image REQUEST QUOTE
3750G-AISK9-LIC-B= Advanced IP Services upgrade for 3750 GE models running IP Base Image REQUEST QUOTE
3750G-AISK9-LIC-S= Advanced IP Services upgrade for 3750 GE models running IP Services Image REQUEST QUOTE
3750G48-AISK9-LIC-B= Advanced IP Services upgrade for 3750G-48 models running IP Base Image REQUEST QUOTE
3750G48-AISK9-LIC-S= Advanced IP Services upgrade for 3750G-48 models running IP Services Image REQUEST QUOTE
CAB-STACK-50CM= Cisco StackWise 50-cm stacking cable REQUEST QUOTE
CAB-STACK-1M= Cisco StackWise 1-m stacking cable REQUEST QUOTE
CAB-STACK-3M= Cisco StackWise 3-m stacking cable REQUEST QUOTE
RCKMNT-3550-1.5RU= Spare rack-mount kit for the Cisco Catalyst 3750G-24TS REQUEST QUOTE
RCKMNT-1RU= Spare rack-mount kit for the Catalyst 3750-24TS, Catalyst 3750-48TS, Catalyst 3750G-24T REQUEST QUOTE
RCKMNT-REC-1.5RU= 1.5 RU recessed rack-mount kit for the Catalyst 2970, Catalyst 3550, Catalyst 3750 REQUEST QUOTE
RCKMNT-REC-1RU= 1 RU recessed rack-mount kit for the Catalyst 2970, Catalyst 3550, Catalyst 3750 REQUEST QUOTE
GLC-LH-SM= GE SFP, LC connector, LH transceiver REQUEST QUOTE
GLC-SX-MM= GE SFP, LC connector, SX transceiver REQUEST QUOTE
GLC-ZX-SM= GE SFP, LC connector, ZX transceiver REQUEST QUOTE
GLC-T= GE SFP, RJ-45 connector, 10/100/1000BASE-T transceiver REQUEST QUOTE
GLC-BX-D= 1000Base BX SFP, 1490 nm IEEE 802.3ah single-mode fiber REQUEST QUOTE
GLC-BX-U= 1000Base BX SFP, 1310 nm IEEE 802.3ah single-mode fiber REQUEST QUOTE
CWDM-SFP-1470= Cisco CWDM SFP 1470 nm; GE and 1G/2G FC (Grey) REQUEST QUOTE
CWDM-SFP-1490= Cisco CWDM SFP 1490 nm; GE and 1G/2G FC (Violet) REQUEST QUOTE
CWDM-SFP-1510= Cisco CWDM SFP 1510 nm; GE and 1G/2G FC (Blue) REQUEST QUOTE
CWDM-SFP-1530= Cisco CWDM SFP 1530 nm; GE and 1G/2G FC (Green) REQUEST QUOTE
CWDM-SFP-1550= Cisco CWDM SFP 1550 nm; GE and 1G/2G FC (Yellow) REQUEST QUOTE
CWDM-SFP-1570= Cisco CWDM SFP 1570 nm; GE and 1G/2G FC (Orange) REQUEST QUOTE
CWDM-SFP-1590= Cisco CWDM SFP 1590 nm; GE and 1G/2G FC (Red) REQUEST QUOTE
CWDM-SFP-1610= Cisco CWDM SFP 1610 nm; GE and 1G/2G FC (Brown) REQUEST QUOTE
C3-XENPAK-10GB-LR= 10GBASE-LR, up to 10 km single mode fiber REQUEST QUOTE
XENPAK-10GB-ER 10GBASE-ER, up to 40 km single-mode fiber REQUEST QUOTE
CSS5-CABLX-LCSC= CSS11500 10 m single-mode fiber, LX LC-to-SC connectors REQUEST QUOTE
CSS5-CABSX-LC= CSS11500 10 m multimode fiber, SX LC connectors REQUEST QUOTE
CSS5-CABSX-LCSC= CSS11500 10 m multimode fiber, SX LC-to-SC connectors REQUEST QUOTE
CAB-SM-LCSC-1M 1 m single-mode fiber, LC-to-SC connectors REQUEST QUOTE
CAB-SM-LCSC-5M 5 m single-mode fiber, LC-to-SC connectors REQUEST QUOTE
CAB-MCP-LC= Mode-conditioning patch cable; LC connector REQUEST QUOTE

Sign up for Our Email Newsletter
Email:  
For Email Marketing you can trust

TRANSLATE THIS WEBSITE
INTO YOUR PREFERRED LANGUAGE
worldglobe

 

Home | Products | Order | About Us | Contact | Search

DataComSource.com - All products, logo's and brand names mentioned are trademarks or registered trademarks of their respective owners.