Alcatel  Gandalf  Motorola UDS  Penril 
 Adtran  Lantronix  MultiTech  Racal
 Cisco  MRV  Newbridge  RAD
 Carrier Access  Micom  Perle Products  Zhone

 
OmniPCX Enterprise Products

The Alcatel-Lucent OmniPCX Enterprise Communication Server (CS) is a highly scalable solution based on a pure software communication server platform that provides multimedia call processing for both Alcatel-Lucent and third-party clients/phones. The OmniPCX Enterprise Communication Server combines traditional telephone functions with support for Internet-based telephony and multimedia communication to create rich call-handling applications that deliver world-class business telephony features for medium, large, and very large sized companies. This suite of unified communication applications, includes a Web soft phone, along with unified messaging and personal assistant applications. Change the conversation with OpenTouchÖ Multimedia Services for OmniPCX Enterprise.


newbri3.gif

Part Number Product Name Product Description Order
3EH76177AD IP-Telephony External Stack power back-up 12V for OmniPCX Office Compact Edition (2 batteries/up to 8 hours capacity)

newbri3.gif

3EH76231AA IP-Telephony VoIP card hard disk adapter (AV1)

newbri3.gif

3EY029010AA IP-Telephony USIT Standard Web-Based Training for IPTouch 8&9 series. This OXO Multilanguage Training Module is available for 6 months.

newbri3.gif

3EY029011AA IP-Telephony USIT Standard Web-Based Training for IPTouch 8&9 series. This OXO Multilanguage Training Module is available for 12 months.

newbri3.gif

3EY98982AA IP-Telephony RCE Fax server : hardware support for 1 year and service maintenance for 3 years

newbri3.gif

3JE01100AB IP-Telephony RCE Fax appliance server delivered without power cord

newbri3.gif

3JE03100AA IP-Telephony RCE Fax Server usb key

newbri3.gif

3JE05100AA IP-Telephony RCE Fax software suite including 2 Fax ports

newbri3.gif

3JE05101AA IP-Telephony RCE Fax : software license for 2 additional Fax ports

newbri3.gif

3JE25200AA IP-Telephony OMNIPCX OFFICE RCE ODC SMALL1 2xT0

newbri3.gif

3JE25201AA IP-Telephony OMNIPCX OFFICE RCE ODC SMALL2 2xTBR21

newbri3.gif

3JE25201AB IP-Telephony OMNIPCX OFFICE RCE ODC SMALL2 2xUSLCG

newbri3.gif

3JE25202AB IP-Telephony OMNIPCX OFFICE RCE ODC SMALL3 T1

newbri3.gif

3JE25203AB IP-Telephony OMNIPCX OFFICE RCE ODC SMALL4 T1-HD

newbri3.gif

3JE25204AB IP-Telephony OMNIPCX OFFICE RCE ODC LARGE 2xT1

newbri3.gif

SFP-10G-24DWD80 LAN Switch 10 Gigabit DWDM optical tranceiver (SFP+ MSA), 1558.17 nm/Channel 24 (100GHz ITU Grid), 80 km, LC Connector.

newbri3.gif

SFP-10G-C1M LAN Switch 10 Gigabit direct attached copper cable (1m, SFP+)

newbri3.gif

SFP-10G-C3M LAN Switch 10 Gigabit direct attached copper cable (3m, SFP+)

newbri3.gif

SFP-10G-C7M LAN Switch 10 Gigabit direct attached copper cable (7m, SFP plus)

newbri3.gif

SFP-10G-ER LAN Switch 10 Gigabit optical transceiver (SFP+). Supports monomode fiber over 1550nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC connector. Typical reach of 40Km

newbri3.gif

SFP-10G-GIG-SR LAN Switch Dual-speed SFP+ optical transceiver. Supports multimode fiber over 850nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC connector. Supports 1000BaseSX and 10GBASE-SR

newbri3.gif

SFP-10G-LR LAN Switch 10 Gigabit optical transceiver (SFP+). Supports multimode fiber over 1310nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC connector. Typical reach of 10Km

newbri3.gif

SFP-10G-LRM LAN Switch 10 Gigabit optical transceiver (SFP+). Supports multimode fiber over 1310nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC connector. Typical reach of 220m on FDDI-grade (62.5Ám)

newbri3.gif

SFP-10G-SR LAN Switch 10 Gigabit optical transceiver (SFP+). Supports multimode fiber over 850nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC connector. Typical reach of 300m

newbri3.gif

XFP-10G-35DWD80 LAN Switch 10 Gigabit DWDM optical tranceiver (XFP MSA), 1549.32 nm/Channel 35 (100GHz ITU Grid, C-Band), 80 km, LC Connector

newbri3.gif

XFP-10G-37DWD80 LAN Switch 10 Gigabit DWDM optical tranceiver (XFP MSA), 1547.72 nm/Channel 37 (100GHz ITU Grid, C-Band), 80 km, LC Connector

newbri3.gif

XFP-10G-38DWD80 LAN Switch 10 Gigabit DWDM optical tranceiver (XFP MSA), 1546.92 nm/Channel 38 (100GHz ITU Grid, C-Band), 80 km, LC Connector

newbri3.gif

XFP-10G-39DWD80 LAN Switch 10 Gigabit DWDM optical tranceiver (XFP MSA), 1546.12 nm/Channel 39 (100GHz ITU Grid, C-Band), 80 km, LC Connector

newbri3.gif

XFP-10G-59DWD80 LAN Switch 10 Gigabit DWDM optical tranceiver (XFP MSA), 1530.33 nm/Channel 59 (100GHz ITU Grid, C-Band), 80 km, LC Connector

newbri3.gif

XFP-10G-CX4 LAN Switch 10 Gigabit Ethernet copper transceiver (XFP MSA). Supports links up to 15 meters only on standard CX4 type cables compliant with IEEE 802.3ak. InfiniBand type of cables are not supported. Only one CX4 transceiver can be used in OS6850 "X" models.

newbri3.gif

XFP-10G-ER40 LAN Switch 10 Gigabit Ethernet optical transceiver (XFP MSA). Supports single mode fiber over 1550nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC connector. Typical reach of 40 Km on 9/125 Ám SMF.

newbri3.gif

XFP-10G-LR LAN Switch 10 Gigabit Ethernet optical transceiver (XFP MSA). Supports single mode fiber over 1310nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC connector. Typical reach of 10 Km on 9/125 Ám SMF.

newbri3.gif

XFP-10G-SR LAN Switch 10 Gigabit Ethernet optical transceiver (XFP MSA). Supports multimode fiber over 850nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC connector. Typical reach of 300m on 50/125 Ám MMF.

newbri3.gif

XFP-10G-ZR80 LAN Switch 10 Gigabit Ethernet optical transceiver (XFP MSA). Supports single mode fiber over 1550nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC connector. Typical reach of 80 Km on 9/125 Ám SMF.

newbri3.gif

OS10K-XNI-U16E LAN Switch OS10K network interface card includes 16 unpopulated 10G SFP+ ports. Supports standard tables for L2, L3 and ACL policies, MPLS ready.

newbri3.gif

OS10K-XNI-U16L LAN Switch OS10K network interface card includes 8 unpopulated 10G SFP+ ports and 8 unpopulated 1G SFP+ ports. 1G ports can be updated to 10G through license upgrade. Supports standard tables for L2, L3 and ACL policies, MPLS ready.

newbri3.gif

OS10K-XNI-U32E LAN Switch OS10K network interface card includes 32 unpopulated 10G SFP+ ports. Supports standard tables for L2, L3 and ACL policies, MPLS ready.

newbri3.gif

OS10K-XNI-U32S LAN Switch OS10K network interface card includes 32 unpopulated 10G SFP+ ports. Supports standard tables for L2, L3 and ACL policies, does not support MPLS.

newbri3.gif

OS9-XNI-U12E LAN Switch 12-unpopulated 10,000BaseX ports with Enhanced capabilities. 10 Gigabit Ethernet network interface with SFP+ (SFP MSA) connectors supports 12 SFP+ transceivers. SFP+ ports support 1G/10G transceivers. SFP+ transceivers not included - See Transceiver section for additional ordering information.Requires E-series CMMs, not compatible with the OS9-SW-MPLS

newbri3.gif

OS9-XNI-U2E LAN Switch 2-unpopulated 10,000BaseX ports with Enhanced capabilities. 10 Gigabit Ethernet network interface with XFP (XFP MSA) connectors supports 2 XFP transceivers. XFP transceivers not included - See Transceiver section for additional ordering information. Requires E-series CMMs

newbri3.gif

OS-XNI-T8 LAN Switch OS-XNI-T8: 10Gigabit Ethernet Optional Module for the OS6900 series of switches with 8 10GBaseT ports that support 1Gig and 10Gig speeds

newbri3.gif

OS-XNI-U12 LAN Switch OS-XNI-U12: 10Gigabit Ethernet Optional Module for the OS6900 series of switches with 12 SFP+ ports that support 1Gig and 10Gig transceivers

newbri3.gif

OS-XNI-U4 LAN Switch OS-XNI-U4: 10Gigabit Ethernet Optional Module for the OS6900 series of switches with 4 SFP+ ports that support 1Gig and 10Gig transceivers

newbri3.gif

OS6-XNI-U2 LAN Switch OS6850E Optional 10GigE uplink module. Supports 2 SFP+ 10GigE ports. Inserts in the stacking cages and connects to theCX-4 ports at the rear of the OS6850E chassis.

newbri3.gif

SFP-100-BX20LT LAN Switch 100Base-BX SFP transceiver with an SC type interface. This bi-directional transceiver is designed for use over single mode fiber optic on a single strand link up to 20KM point-to-point. This transceiver is normally used in the central office (OLT) transmits 1550nm and receives 1310nm optical signal

newbri3.gif

SFP-100-BX20NU LAN Switch 100Base-BX SFP transceiver with an SC type interface. This bi-directional transceiver is designed for use over single mode fiber optic on a single strand link up to 20KM point-to-point. This transceiver is normally used in the client (ONU) transmits 1310nm and receives 1550nm optical signal

newbri3.gif

SFP-100-BXLC-D LAN Switch 100Base-BX SFP transceiver with an LC type interface. This bi-directional transceiver is designed for use over single mode fiber optic on a single strand link up to 20KM point-to-point. This transceiver is normally used in the central office (OLT) transmits 1550nm and receives 1310nm optical signal

newbri3.gif

SFP-100-BXLC-U LAN Switch 100Base-BX SFP transceiver with an LC type interface. This bi-directional transceiver is designed for use over single mode fiber optic on a single strand link up to 20KM point-to-point. This transceiver is normally used in the client (ONU) transmits 1310nm and receives 1550nm optical signal

newbri3.gif

SFP-100-LC-MM LAN Switch 100Base-FX SFP transceiver with an LC type interface. This transceiver is designed for use over multimode fiber optic cable.

newbri3.gif

SFP-100-LC-SM15 LAN Switch 100Base-FX SFP transceiver with an LC type interface. This transceiver is designed for use over single mode fiber optic cable up to 15KM.

newbri3.gif

SFP-100-LC-SM40 LAN Switch 100Base-FX SFP transceiver with an LC type interface. This transceiver is designed for use over single mode fiber optic cable up to 40KM.

newbri3.gif

3HE04116AA LAN Switch 1-port 100/1000Base Dual Rate SGMII Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, 1310nm, 2km. Non-DDM. The 100/1000Base SGMII 2km functions as dual rate when used with 3HE04116AA only.

newbri3.gif

3HE04117AA LAN Switch 1-port 100/1000Base Dual Rate SGMII Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, 1310nm, 10km. Non-DDM.

newbri3.gif

3HE04116AA LAN Switch 1-port 100/1000Base Dual Rate SGMII Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, 1310nm, 2km. Non-DDM. The 100/1000Base SGMII 2km functions as dual rate when used with 3HE04116AA only.

newbri3.gif

3HE04117AA LAN Switch 1-port 100/1000Base Dual Rate SGMII Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, 1310nm, 10km. Non-DDM.

newbri3.gif

3HE04116AA LAN Switch 1-port 100/1000Base Dual Rate SGMII Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, 1310nm, 2km. Non-DDM. The 100/1000Base SGMII 2km functions as dual rate when used with 3HE04116AA only.

newbri3.gif

3HE04117AA LAN Switch 1-port 100/1000Base Dual Rate SGMII Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, 1310nm, 10km. Non-DDM.

newbri3.gif

3HE00024CA LAN Switch 1-port 100FX-SX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Multimode Fiber (MMF), 2km, 1310 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.

newbri3.gif

3HE00869CA LAN Switch 1-port 100BASE BX10-U (Up-Stream) Bid-Directional (Bidi) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), TX:1310 nm, RX: 1490 nm, 2-10 km, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature 40/85C.

newbri3.gif

3HE00869CB LAN Switch 1-port 100BASE BX10-D (Down-Stream) Bi-Directional (Bidi) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), TX:1490 nm, RX: 1310 nm, 2-10 km, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature 40/85C.

newbri3.gif

3HE01454CA LAN Switch 1-port 100BASE-FX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 40 km, 1310 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.

newbri3.gif

3HE04323AA LAN Switch 1-port 100BASE BiDi-U Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, TX:1310 nm, RX: 1550 nm, 40km, LC Connector.

newbri3.gif

3HE04323AB LAN Switch 1-port 100BASE BiDi-D Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, TX:1550 nm, RX: 1310 nm, 40km, LC Connector.

newbri3.gif

3HE04524AA LAN Switch 1-port 100BASE-FX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode, 10km, 1310 nm, LC Connector.

newbri3.gif

3HE00024CA LAN Switch 1-port 100FX-SX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Multimode Fiber (MMF), 2km, 1310 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.

newbri3.gif

3HE00869CA LAN Switch 1-port 100BASE BX10-U (Up-Stream) Bid-Directional (Bidi) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), TX:1310 nm, RX: 1490 nm, 2-10 km, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature 40/85C.

newbri3.gif

3HE00869CB LAN Switch 1-port 100BASE BX10-D (Down-Stream) Bi-Directional (Bidi) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), TX:1490 nm, RX: 1310 nm, 2-10 km, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature 40/85C.

newbri3.gif

3HE01454CA LAN Switch 1-port 100BASE-FX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 40 km, 1310 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.

newbri3.gif

3HE04323AA LAN Switch 1-port 100BASE BiDi-U Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, TX:1310 nm, RX: 1550 nm, 40km, LC Connector.

newbri3.gif

3HE04323AB LAN Switch 1-port 100BASE BiDi-D Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, TX:1550 nm, RX: 1310 nm, 40km, LC Connector.

newbri3.gif

3HE04524AA LAN Switch 1-port 100BASE-FX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode, 10km, 1310 nm, LC Connector.

newbri3.gif

3HE00024CA LAN Switch 1-port 100FX-SX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Multimode Fiber (MMF), 2km, 1310 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.

newbri3.gif

3HE00869CA LAN Switch 1-port 100BASE BX10-U (Up-Stream) Bid-Directional (Bidi) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), TX:1310 nm, RX: 1490 nm, 2-10 km, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature 40/85C.

newbri3.gif

3HE00869CB LAN Switch 1-port 100BASE BX10-D (Down-Stream) Bi-Directional (Bidi) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), TX:1490 nm, RX: 1310 nm, 2-10 km, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature 40/85C.

newbri3.gif

3HE01454CA LAN Switch 1-port 100BASE-FX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 40 km, 1310 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.

newbri3.gif

3HE04323AA LAN Switch 1-port 100BASE BiDi-U Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, TX:1310 nm, RX: 1550 nm, 40km, LC Connector.

newbri3.gif

3HE04323AB LAN Switch 1-port 100BASE BiDi-D Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, TX:1550 nm, RX: 1310 nm, 40km, LC Connector.

newbri3.gif

3HE04524AA LAN Switch 1-port 100BASE-FX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode, 10km, 1310 nm, LC Connector.

newbri3.gif

3HE00024CA LAN Switch 1-port 100FX-SX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Multimode Fiber (MMF), 2km, 1310 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.

newbri3.gif

3HE00869CA LAN Switch 1-port 100BASE BX10-U (Up-Stream) Bid-Directional (Bidi) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), TX:1310 nm, RX: 1490 nm, 2-10 km, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature 40/85C.

newbri3.gif

3HE00869CB LAN Switch 1-port 100BASE BX10-D (Down-Stream) Bi-Directional (Bidi) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), TX:1490 nm, RX: 1310 nm, 2-10 km, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature 40/85C.

newbri3.gif

3HE04323AA LAN Switch 1-port 100BASE BiDi-U Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, TX:1310 nm, RX: 1550 nm, 40km, LC Connector.

newbri3.gif

3HE04323AB LAN Switch 1-port 100BASE BiDi-D Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, TX:1550 nm, RX: 1310 nm, 40km, LC Connector.

newbri3.gif

3HE04524AA LAN Switch 1-port 100BASE-FX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode, 10km, 1310 nm, LC Connector.

newbri3.gif

 

Home | Products | Order | About Us | Contact | Search

DataComSource.com - All products, logo's and brand names mentioned are trademarks or registered trademarks of their respective owners.