Alcatel  Gandalf  Motorola UDS  Penril 
 Adtran  Lantronix  MultiTech  Racal
 Cisco  MRV  Newbridge  RAD
 Carrier Access  Micom  Perle Products  Zhone

 
OmniPCX Enterprise Products

The Alcatel-Lucent OmniPCX Enterprise Communication Server (CS) is a highly scalable solution based on a pure software communication server platform that provides multimedia call processing for both Alcatel-Lucent and third-party clients/phones. The OmniPCX Enterprise Communication Server combines traditional telephone functions with support for Internet-based telephony and multimedia communication to create rich call-handling applications that deliver world-class business telephony features for medium, large, and very large sized companies. This suite of unified communication applications, includes a Web soft phone, along with unified messaging and personal assistant applications. Change the conversation with OpenTouch™ Multimedia Services for OmniPCX Enterprise.


newbri3.gif

Part Number Product Name Product Description Order
1AB376370008 LAN Switch SFP L-16.2 -5/+85 (BW STM-16/OC-48 DDM 1550nm (L-16.2/LR-2)) HARDENED

newbri3.gif

1AB376720001 LAN Switch SFP GBE SX -40/+85 (BW 1GbE DDM 850nm (1000BASE-SX))

newbri3.gif

1AB382180001 LAN Switch SFP 100BASE-LX10

newbri3.gif

1AB393080005 LAN Switch BW 1000BX/STM-4 (20km Upstream)

newbri3.gif

1AB393080006 LAN Switch BW 1000BX/STM-4 (20km Downstream)

newbri3.gif

1AB393080007 LAN Switch BW 100BX/FE 40km-Upstream

newbri3.gif

1AB393080008 LAN Switch BW 100BX/FE 40km-Downstream

newbri3.gif

1AB393080009 LAN Switch BW 1000BX/STM-4 (40km Upstream)

newbri3.gif

1AB393080010 LAN Switch BW 1000BX/STM-4 (40km Downstream)

newbri3.gif

3HE00240KA LAN Switch 7450 ESS-1 Release 9.0 Operating Software License. Notes: One (1) Operating Software License is required for each ESS-1 in the network. Includes one (1) programmed 2GB Compact Flash card with the Operating Software.

newbri3.gif

3HE00240LA LAN Switch 7450 ESS-1 Release 10.0 Operating Software License. Notes: One (1) Operating Software License is required for each ESS-1 in the network. Includes one (1) programmed 2GB Compact Flash card with the Operating Software.

newbri3.gif

3HE00241KA LAN Switch 7450 ESS-6/6v/7/12 Release 9.0 Operating Software License. Notes: One (1) Operating Software License is required for each 7450 ESS6/6v/7/12 in the network. Includes two (2) programmed 2GB Compact Flash cards with the Operating Software.

newbri3.gif

3HE00241LA LAN Switch 7450 ESS-6/6v/7/12 Release 10.0 Operating Software License. Notes: One (1) Operating Software License is required for each 7450 ESS6/6v/7/12 in the network. Includes two (2) programmed 2GB Compact Flash cards with the Operating Software.

newbri3.gif

3HE00107KA LAN Switch 7750 SR-7 or SR-12 Release 9.0 Operating Software License. Notes: One (1) Operating Software License is required for each SR-7 or SR12 in the network. Includes two (2) programmed 2GB Compact Flash cards with the Operating Software.

newbri3.gif

3HE00107LA LAN Switch 7750 SR-7 or SR-12 Release 10.0 Operating Software License. otes: One (1) Operating Software License is required for each SR-7 or SR12 in the network. Includes two (2) programmed 2GB Compact Flash cards with the Operating Software.

newbri3.gif

3HE00108KA LAN Switch 7750 SR-1 Release 9.0 Operating Software License. Notes: One (1) Operating Software License is required for each SR-1 in the network. Includes one (1) programmed 2GB Compact Flash card with the Operating Software.

newbri3.gif

3HE00108LA LAN Switch 7750 SR-1 Release 10.0 Operating Software License. Notes: One (1) Operating Software License is required for each SR-1 in the network. Includes one (1) programmed 2GB Compact Flash card with the Operating Software.

newbri3.gif

3HE03982AA LAN Switch SR DHCP Server User Database License - Up to 20K IP Addresses - License required for IP address assignment using the Service Router DHCP Server User Database.

newbri3.gif

3HE03983AA LAN Switch SR DHCP Server User Database License - Up to 156K IP Addresses - License required for IP address assignment using the Service Router DHCP Server User Database.

newbri3.gif

3HE03984AA LAN Switch SR DHCP Server User Database License Upgrade from 20K to 156K IP Addresses Upgrades SR DHCP Server User Database License from 20K to 156K IP addresses.

newbri3.gif

3HE04908KA LAN Switch 7750 SR-c12 Release 9.0 Operating Software License. Notes: One (1) Operating Software License is required for each 7750 SR-c12 in the network. Includes two (2) programmed 2GB Compact Flash cards with the Operating Software.

newbri3.gif

3HE04908LA LAN Switch 7750 SR-c12 Release 10.0 Operating Software License. Notes: One (1) Operating Software License is required for each 7750 SR-c12 in the network. Includes two (2) programmed 2GB Compact Flash cards with the Operating Software.

newbri3.gif

3HE05607KA LAN Switch 7750 SR_c4 Release 9.0 Operating Software License. Notes: One (1) Operating Software License is required for each 7750 SR_c4 in the network. Includes two (2) programmed 2GB Compact Flash cards with the Operating Software.

newbri3.gif

3HE05607LA LAN Switch 7750 SR_c4 Release 10.0 Operating Software License. Notes: One (1) Operating Software License is required for each 7750 SR_c4 in the network. Includes two (2) programmed 2GB Compact Flash cards with the Operating Software.

newbri3.gif

3HE06530AA LAN Switch 7210 SAS-M Release 2.x to Release 3.0 Upgrade

newbri3.gif

3HE06531AA LAN Switch 7210 SAS-X Release 2.x to Release 3.0 Upgrade

newbri3.gif

3HE06911AA LAN Switch 7210 SAS-X Release 3.x to Release 4.0 Upgrade

newbri3.gif

3HE06914AA LAN Switch 7210 SAS-M Release 3.x to Release 4.0 Upgrade

newbri3.gif

3HE07495AA LAN Switch 7210 SAS-M Release 4.x to Release 5.0 Upgrade

newbri3.gif

3HE07496AA LAN Switch 7210 SAS-X Release 4.x to Release 5.0 Upgrade

newbri3.gif

AAA-EP-1M LAN Switch 8950 AAA RTU base license for 1 M users/devices for Enterprise customers only. This item can be loaded on one server and is specific to the server's IP address. Each license is also limited to PolicyAssistant mode only.

newbri3.gif

AAA-EPA-1M LAN Switch 8950 AAA RTU license for 1 M additional users/devices for Enterprise customers only. This item can be loaded on one server and is specific to the server's IP address. Each license is also limited to PolicyAssistant mode only.

newbri3.gif

OS6250-SW-ME LAN Switch Software license to enable Metro Services features.

newbri3.gif

3AL75117AAAA LAN Switch WDM Blade License Point Fee

newbri3.gif

8DG59727AAAA LAN Switch Ethernet Blade License Point Fee

newbri3.gif

8DG59743AAAA LAN Switch 1354 First Deployment License - Base Product (License to use the 1354RM-PhM network management system. Includes the license for 1 server, 1 operator/client and 10 network element.)

newbri3.gif

8DG59744AAAA LAN Switch 1354RM-PhM Network Growth License - PK 10 (License to 1354RM-PhM for 10 additional network element.)

newbri3.gif

8DG59745AAAA LAN Switch 1354RM-PhM Network Growth License - PK 1 (License to use the 1354RM-PhM for 1 additional network element.)

newbri3.gif

8DG59746AAAA LAN Switch 1354RM-PhM Client License (License to use 1 additional 1354RM-PhM Operator/client.)

newbri3.gif

8DG60017AAAA LAN Switch SWL-1830PSS EPT FIRST YEAR

newbri3.gif

8DG60018AAAA LAN Switch SWL-1830PSS EPT FOLLOWING YEAR

newbri3.gif

8DG60207AAAA LAN Switch 1830 PSS Wavelength Tracker Software License Fee

newbri3.gif

3KC27927AAAA LAN Switch SWPL 1830PSS-1MD4H R1.8.0

newbri3.gif

3KC27928AAAA LAN Switch SWPL 1830PSS-1MD4H R1.8.0

newbri3.gif

3AL75118AAAA LAN Switch TDM Blade License Point Fee

newbri3.gif

3KC13278AAAA LAN Switch SWPL PSS-4 R3.6.54

newbri3.gif

3KC13279AAAA LAN Switch SWPL PSS-4 R3.6.50

newbri3.gif

3KC13280AAAA LAN Switch SWPL 1830PSS-4 R5.1

newbri3.gif

8DG61416AAAA LAN Switch ESWL-KMT LICENSE PER WAVELENGTH

newbri3.gif

8DG61457AAAA LAN Switch SWL-Encription License Per Port

newbri3.gif

3KC13165AAAA LAN Switch SWP 1830PSS-4 R3.6.50 CDROM

newbri3.gif

3KC25554AAAA LAN Switch Software Package (SWP) 1830PSS-1MSAH R1.1 CDROM

newbri3.gif

3KC27908AAAA LAN Switch Software Package (SWP) 1830PSS-1MD4H R1.8.0 CDROM

newbri3.gif

8DG61317AAAA LAN Switch SWP 1830PSS-EPT R3.6.50 (CDROM)

newbri3.gif

8DG61320AAAA LAN Switch SWP 1354RM-PHM R8.6.50CDROM

newbri3.gif

8DG61323AAAA LAN Switch SWP 1830PSS-CPB R3.6.50(CDROM)

newbri3.gif

3KC27893ABAA LAN Switch Software Package (SWP) 1830PSS-1MD4H R1.8.0 CDROM

newbri3.gif

3KC13165ABAA LAN Switch SWP 1830PSS-4 R3.6.54 CDROM

newbri3.gif

3KC13177AAAA LAN Switch SWP 1830PSS-4 R5.1 CDROM

newbri3.gif

8DG61500AAAA LAN Switch SWP 1354RM-PHM R8.6.52 DVD

newbri3.gif

8DG61503AAAA LAN Switch SWP 1830PSS-CPB R3.6.52 DVD

newbri3.gif

8DG61601AAAA LAN Switch SWP 1830PSS-EPT R3.6.50 SP3 CDROM

newbri3.gif

8DG61742AAAA LAN Switch SWP 1830PSS-EPT R5.1.0 (CDROM)

newbri3.gif

8DG61745AAAA LAN Switch SWP 1354RM-PHM R10.1.0 DVD

newbri3.gif

8DG61748AAAA LAN Switch SWP 1830PSS-CPB R5.1.0 DVD

newbri3.gif

8DG61751AAAA LAN Switch SWP 1830PSS-KMT R5.1.0 (CDROM)

newbri3.gif

3HE06382AA LAN Switch 7450 ESS 16-port SONET/SDH OC-12c/STM-4 c MDA. Each port can operate as OC-12c/OC-3c or STM-4c/STM-1c Accepts up to sixteen (16) SFP OC12-xx or SFP OC3-xx Optics Modules

newbri3.gif

3HE06383AA LAN Switch 7450 ESS 4-port SONET/SDH OC-48c/STM-16c MDA. Accepts up to four (4) SFP OC48-xx Optics Modules

newbri3.gif

3HE00048AA LAN Switch 1-port SONET/SDH OC-192c/STM-64c MDA with SR-1 / I-64.1 optics, 1310 nm, Simplex SC Connector.

newbri3.gif

3HE00049AA LAN Switch 1-port SONET/SDH OC-192c/STM-64c MDA with IR-2 / S-64.2 optics, 1550 nm, Simplex SC Connector.

newbri3.gif

3HE05944AA LAN Switch 16-port ATM OC-3c/STM-1c MDA RevB, accepts up to sixteen (16) OC-3/STM-1 SFP Optics Modules

newbri3.gif

3HE05943AA LAN Switch 16-port SONET/SDH OC-12c/STM-4c MDA, each port can operate as OC-12c/OC-3c or STM4c/STM-1c, accepts up to sixteen (16) OC12/STM-4, OC-3/STM-1 SFP Optics Modules

newbri3.gif

3HE00034CA LAN Switch 1-port OC-3/STM-1 SONET/SDH Optics Module, Multimode Fiber (MMF), 2km, 1310 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature 40/85C.

newbri3.gif

3HE00035CA LAN Switch 1-port OC-3/STM-1 SONET/SDH Optics Module, IR-1 / I-1, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 15-21km, 1310 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.

newbri3.gif

3HE00036CA LAN Switch 1-port OC-3/STM-1 SONET/SDH Optics Module, LR-1 / L-1.1, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 40-50km, 1310 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.

newbri3.gif

3HE00041CA LAN Switch 1-port OC-12/STM-4 SONET/SDH Optics Module, IR-1/ S-4.1, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 15-21km, 1310 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.

newbri3.gif

3HE00042CA LAN Switch 1-port OC-12/STM-4 SONET/SDH Optics Module, LR-2 / L-4.2, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 80-85km, 1550 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.

newbri3.gif

3HE00045CA LAN Switch 1-port OC-48/STM-16 SONET/SDH Optics Module, SR-1 / I-16, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 212km, 1310 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.

newbri3.gif

3HE00046CA LAN Switch 1-port OC-48/STM-16 SONET/SDH Optics Module, IR-1 / S-16.1, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 15-21km, 1310 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.

newbri3.gif

3HE00410CA LAN Switch 1-port OC-48/STM-16 SONET/SDH Optics Module, LR-2 / L-16.2, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 80-85km, 1550 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.

newbri3.gif

3HE06588CA LAN Switch 1-port OC-192/STM-64 SONET/SDH Optics Module, SR-1 / I-16, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 212km, 1310 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant

newbri3.gif

3HE06589CA LAN Switch 1-port OC-192/STM-64 SONET/SDH Optics Module, IR-1 / S-16.1, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 15-21km, 1310 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C

newbri3.gif

3HE06590CA LAN Switch 1-port OC-192/STM-64 SONET/SDH Optics Module, LR-2 / L-16.2, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 80-85km, 1550 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant

newbri3.gif

3HE00034CA LAN Switch 1-port OC-3/STM-1 SONET/SDH Optics Module, Multimode Fiber (MMF), 2km, 1310 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature 40/85C.

newbri3.gif

3HE00035CA LAN Switch 1-port OC-3/STM-1 SONET/SDH Optics Module, IR-1 / I-1, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 15-21km, 1310 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.

newbri3.gif

3HE00036CA LAN Switch 1-port OC-3/STM-1 SONET/SDH Optics Module, LR-1 / L-1.1, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 40-50km, 1310 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.

newbri3.gif

3HE00041CA LAN Switch 1-port OC-12/STM-4 SONET/SDH Optics Module, IR-1/ S-4.1, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 15-21km, 1310 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.

newbri3.gif

3HE00042CA LAN Switch 1-port OC-12/STM-4 SONET/SDH Optics Module, LR-2 / L-4.2, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 80-85km, 1550 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.

newbri3.gif

3HE00045CA LAN Switch 1-port OC-48/STM-16 SONET/SDH Optics Module, SR-1 / I-16, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 212km, 1310 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.

newbri3.gif

3HE00046CA LAN Switch 1-port OC-48/STM-16 SONET/SDH Optics Module, IR-1 / S-16.1, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 15-21km, 1310 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.

newbri3.gif

3HE00410CA LAN Switch 1-port OC-48/STM-16 SONET/SDH Optics Module, LR-2 / L-16.2, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 80-85km, 1550 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.

newbri3.gif

3HE06588CA LAN Switch 1-port OC-192/STM-64 SONET/SDH Optics Module, SR-1 / I-16, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 212km, 1310 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant

newbri3.gif

3HE06589CA LAN Switch 1-port OC-192/STM-64 SONET/SDH Optics Module, IR-1 / S-16.1, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 15-21km, 1310 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C

newbri3.gif

3HE06590CA LAN Switch 1-port OC-192/STM-64 SONET/SDH Optics Module, LR-2 / L-16.2, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 80-85km, 1550 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant

newbri3.gif

3HE00034CA LAN Switch 1-port OC-3/STM-1 SONET/SDH Optics Module, Multimode Fiber (MMF), 2km, 1310 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature 40/85C.

newbri3.gif

3HE00035CA LAN Switch 1-port OC-3/STM-1 SONET/SDH Optics Module, IR-1 / I-1, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 15-21km, 1310 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.

newbri3.gif

3HE00036CA LAN Switch 1-port OC-3/STM-1 SONET/SDH Optics Module, LR-1 / L-1.1, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 40-50km, 1310 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.

newbri3.gif

3HE06588CA LAN Switch 1-port OC-192/STM-64 SONET/SDH Optics Module, SR-1 / I-16, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 212km, 1310 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant

newbri3.gif

3HE06589CA LAN Switch 1-port OC-192/STM-64 SONET/SDH Optics Module, IR-1 / S-16.1, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 15-21km, 1310 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C

newbri3.gif

3HE06590CA LAN Switch 1-port OC-192/STM-64 SONET/SDH Optics Module, LR-2 / L-16.2, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 80-85km, 1550 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant

newbri3.gif

3KC12864AA LAN Switch ED 4 DUST FILTER

newbri3.gif

8DG59379HA LAN Switch Hardened Edge Device Fan Unit User Panel

newbri3.gif

8DG59382HA LAN Switch Edge Device Power Filter (DC) - Hardened

newbri3.gif

8DG59648AA LAN Switch Edge Device Dust Filter

newbri3.gif

3HE00245AA LAN Switch 7450 ESS 7 slot Shelf, includes one (1) Fan Filter (reqd=1). Accepts two (2) SFM(2)-xxx (reqd=1, 1+1 red =2); two (2) AC PEM w/ AC PSU (reqd=1, 1+1 red=2) or DC PEM (1 & 2) (reqd=1, 1+1 red=2); two (2) Fan Tray (1+1 red=2) or one (1) HF Fan Tray (reqd & red=1); up to five (5) IOMs

newbri3.gif

3HE00014AA LAN Switch 7x50 ESS-6v/12 SR-12 Fan Filter.

newbri3.gif

3HE00190AA LAN Switch 7x50 SR-7/ESS-7 Fan Filter.

newbri3.gif

3HE01053AA LAN Switch 7450 ESS MDA slot blank cover

newbri3.gif

3HE01619AA LAN Switch SR/ESS 2 GB Compact Flash - Spare.

newbri3.gif

3HE01674AA LAN Switch 7450 ESS-7 19-INCH RACK MOUNT BRACKETS, 1 PAIR - SPARE

newbri3.gif

3HE01881BA LAN Switch 7450 ESS-6/6v Ground and Power Lug Kit for Qty=5 shelves, spare, INCLUDES: #6 AWG Ground Lugs (5), Ground Screws (10), #6 AWG DC Power Lugs (20)

newbri3.gif

3HE01881CA LAN Switch 7750 SR-7, 7450 ESS-7 Ground and Power Lug Kit for Qty=5 shelves, spare, INCLUDES: #2 AWG Ground Lugs (5), Ground Screws (10), #2 AWG DC Power Lugs (20).

newbri3.gif

3HE01882BA LAN Switch 7750 SR-12/7450 ESS-12 Ground and Power Lug Kit for PEM-3 Qty=5 shelves, spare, INCLUDES: #6 AWG Ground Lugs(5), Ground Screws(10), #4 AWG DC Power Lugs (20).

newbri3.gif

3HE02033CA LAN Switch 7450 ESS-12 175Amp DC PEM-3 (2), 3HE05107AA - 7450 ESS-12 Enhanced Fan Tray (3), 3HE02036AA - 7450 ESS-12 DC Chassis (1), 3HE02037AA - 7450 ESS-12 Cable Management (1), 3HE04149AA - 7450 ESS Impedance Panels (10)

newbri3.gif

3HE02036AA LAN Switch 7450 ESS 12 slot DC Shelf, includes one (1) Fan Filter (reqd=1). Accepts two (2) SFM2-400G Switch Fabric/CPU Module (reqd=1, 1+1 red=2), two (2) DC PEMs (reqd=1, 1+1 red=2), three (3) Fan Tray Modules (reqd=2, 2+1 red=3)

newbri3.gif

3HE02296AA LAN Switch 7450 ESS 6 slot Shelf, includes one (1) Fan Filter (reqd=1). Accepts two (2) SFM2-80 (reqd=1, 1+1 red =2); DC PEM (1 & 2) (reqd=1, 1+1 red=2); two (2) Fan Tray (1+1 red=2); up to four (4) IOMs

newbri3.gif

3HE02305BA LAN Switch 7450 ESS-6 DC Integrated Chassis; Includes: 6Slot DC Chassis 3HE02296AA (1), DC PEM-3 100AMP Slot 2 3HE03664AA (1), DC PEM-3 100AMP Slot 1 3HE03665AA (1), ESS-6 Fan Trays 3HE02298AA (2) and Impedance Panels (4)

newbri3.gif

3HE02943AA LAN Switch 7450 ESS-12 19-inch Rack Mount Brackets , 1 pair - spare

newbri3.gif

3HE03657AA LAN Switch FAN 7450 ESS 6V FAN TRAY

newbri3.gif

3HE03667AA LAN Switch 7450 ESS-6v Chassis Spare. Includes Chassis Spare, Air Filter and Impedance Panels (4).

newbri3.gif

3HE03668AA LAN Switch 7450 ESS-6v DC Integrated Chassis. Includes: Chassis, Filter, DC PEM-3 Slot-1, DC PEM-3 Slot2, and Fan Tray Unit

newbri3.gif

3HE04149AA LAN Switch ACC - 7450 ESS Impedance Panel Qty 1

newbri3.gif

3HE04150AA LAN Switch ACC - 7450 ESS Impedance Panel Qty 5

newbri3.gif

3HE04520AA LAN Switch 7450 ESS-6 Hardware Key for Power Entry Module-3

newbri3.gif

3HE04608AA LAN Switch ACC - 7450 ESS-12 SLOT PEM-3 Upgrade Kit, includes: Lugs, Installations guide and Agency overlay

newbri3.gif

3HE04609AA LAN Switch ACC - 7450 ESS-7 SLOT PEM-3 Upgrade Kit, includes: Lugs, installations guide and Agency overlay

newbri3.gif

3HE04610AA LAN Switch ACC - 7450 ESS-6 SLOT PEM-3 Upgrade Kit, includes: Hardware Key, Installations guide and Agency overlay

newbri3.gif

3HE04707AA LAN Switch SR/ESS 4 GB Compact Flash - Spare.

newbri3.gif

3HE05107AA LAN Switch 7450 ESS12 slot Enhanced Fan Tray (Three (3) per chassis)

newbri3.gif

3HE05181AA LAN Switch 7450 ESS-7 slot Enhanced Fan Tray (one (1) per chassis)

newbri3.gif

3HE06063AA LAN Switch 7x50 OC768/STM256 IMM Air Filter 5 pack

newbri3.gif

3HE01112AA LAN Switch Air Filter for 7710 SR 12 CMA Shelf

newbri3.gif

3HE01157AA LAN Switch KIT 7710 CMA SLOT BLANK - 1 SLOT

newbri3.gif

3HE01158AA LAN Switch KIT 7710 CMA SLOT BLANK - 2 SLOT

newbri3.gif

3HE01159AA LAN Switch KIT 7710 CMA SLOT BLANK - 4 SLOT

newbri3.gif

3HE01548AA LAN Switch 7710 Control and Forwarding Module (CFM) Slot Blank

newbri3.gif

3HE01549AA LAN Switch 7710 Power Entry Module (PEM) Slot Blank

newbri3.gif

3HE01619AA LAN Switch SR/ESS 2 GB Compact Flash - Spare.

newbri3.gif

3HE04707AA LAN Switch SR/ESS 4 GB Compact Flash - Spare.

newbri3.gif

3HE04708AA LAN Switch SR/ESS 8 GB Compact Flash - Spare.

newbri3.gif

3HE00104AA LAN Switch 7750 SR-12 Chassis Spare. Includes; 7750 SR-12 Chassis & Fan Filter.

newbri3.gif

3HE00192AA LAN Switch 7750 SR-12 slot Cable Management Accessory.

newbri3.gif

3HE01672AA LAN Switch 7750 SR-7 19-inch Rack Mount Brackets, 1 pair spare.

newbri3.gif

3HE01673AA LAN Switch 7750 SR-12 19-inch Rack Mount Brackets , 1 pair spare.

newbri3.gif

3HE04147AA LAN Switch ACC - 7750 SR Impedance Panel Qty 1.

newbri3.gif

3HE04148AA LAN Switch ACC - 7750 SR Impedance Panel Qty 5.

newbri3.gif

3HE04606AA LAN Switch ACC - 7750 SR-12 SLOT PEM-3 Upgrade Kit, includes: Lugs, Installations guide and Agency overlay.

newbri3.gif

3HE04607AA LAN Switch ACC - 7750 SR-7 SLOT PEM-3 Upgrade Kit, includes: Lugs, Installations guide and Agency overlay.

newbri3.gif

3HE07160AA LAN Switch 77x0 SR-c4 Spare Air Filter.

newbri3.gif

3HE00014AA LAN Switch 7x50 ESS-6v/12 SR-12 Fan Filter.

newbri3.gif

3HE00190AA LAN Switch 7x50 SR-7/ESS-7 Fan Filter.

newbri3.gif

3HE00272DB LAN Switch 7750 SR-7 DC Integrated Chassis bundle, includes the following

newbri3.gif

3HE01016BA LAN Switch 7750 SR-c12 Chassis bundle includes: 7750 SRc12 Chassis (3HE01111BA x1) , Air Filter (3HE01112AA x1), 7750 SR-c12 HF Fan Tray (3HE03660AA x1). Accepts two (2) CFM-XP (reqd=1, 1+1 red=2), two (2) AC/DC PEM-3s, one (1) Chassis Control Module-XP.

newbri3.gif

3HE01111BA LAN Switch 7750 SR-c12 Chassis Spare and Air Filter.

newbri3.gif

3HE01619AA LAN Switch SR/ESS 2 GB Compact Flash - Spare.

newbri3.gif

3HE01881CA LAN Switch 7750 SR-7, 7450 ESS-7 Ground and Power Lug Kit for Qty=5 shelves, spare, INCLUDES: #2 AWG Ground Lugs (5), Ground Screws (10), #2 AWG DC Power Lugs (20).

newbri3.gif

3HE01882BA LAN Switch 7750 SR-12/7450 ESS-12 Ground and Power Lug Kit for PEM-3 Qty=5 shelves, spare, INCLUDES: #6 AWG Ground Lugs(5), Ground Screws(10), #4 AWG DC Power Lugs (20).

newbri3.gif

3HE04707AA LAN Switch SR/ESS 4 GB Compact Flash - Spare.

newbri3.gif

3HE04708AA LAN Switch SR/ESS 8 GB Compact Flash - Spare.

newbri3.gif

3HE04971AA LAN Switch 7750 SR-c4 base chassis includes: 7750 SR-c4 chassis (3HE04973AA) x 1, 7750 SR-c4 High Flow Fan Tray (3HE04974AA) x 1

newbri3.gif

3HE04973AA LAN Switch 7750 SR-c4 base chassis with fixed 2x10G ports, Fan filter

newbri3.gif

3HE04974AA LAN Switch 7750 SR-c4 High Flow Fan Tray

newbri3.gif

3HE05106AA LAN Switch FAN - 7750 SR-12 Enhanced Fan Tray

newbri3.gif

3HE05180AA LAN Switch FAN - 7750 SR-7 Enhanced Fan Tray

newbri3.gif

3HE06063AA LAN Switch 7x50 OC768/STM256 IMM Air Filter 5 pack

newbri3.gif

3HE07168AA LAN Switch FAN - 7750 SR12e Fan Tray

newbri3.gif

3HE07440AA LAN Switch 7750 SR12e Chassis Spare. Includes; 7750 SR12e Chassis & Fan Filter.

newbri3.gif

3HE03054AA LAN Switch Replacement blanking plates for the SAR-8 slots and the smaller SAR-18 adapter card slots. To be installed in empty slots for air flow and EMI. Package of 6

newbri3.gif

3HE03397BB LAN Switch T1/E1 Cable for Distribution Panel 1.6 m Cross-Over Configuration

newbri3.gif

3HE05260AA LAN Switch Optional mounting adapters for the 7705 SAR-M to install into ETSI racks

newbri3.gif

3HE06420AA LAN Switch Kit used to upgrade existing 7705 T1/E1 distribution panels (3HE03394AA, 3HE03395AA, 3HE04430AA) to meet IEEE1613 and IEC 618503 environmental specifications

newbri3.gif

3HE07152AA LAN Switch Power injector card allows up to two MPR-e to draw power from SAR-8/18 chassis directly via copper 1000BaseT link . Lightning protection and voltage surge suppression is supported. -48VDC

newbri3.gif

3HE05580AA LAN Switch PS - 7210 SAS-M ETR AC Power Supply

newbri3.gif

3HE05581AA LAN Switch PS - 7210 SAS-M ETR -48V DC Power Supply

newbri3.gif

3HE06336AA LAN Switch PS ¿ 7210 SAS-E/M ETR +24V DC Power supply

newbri3.gif

3HE06338AA LAN Switch ACC - 7210 SAS-E/M 23¿ rack mount (5 set pack)

newbri3.gif

3HE06339AA LAN Switch ACC - 7210 SAS-E/M Fan tray filter (10 pack)

newbri3.gif

3HE06340AA LAN Switch ACC- 7210 SAS-X Fan tray filter (5 pack)

newbri3.gif

3HE06693AA LAN Switch PS - PS - 7210 SAS-D ETR External power supply AC. Needs ETR External PS tray to rack mount

newbri3.gif

3HE06694AA LAN Switch PS - 7210 SAS-D ETR External power supply DC 48V. Needs ETR External PS tray to rack mount.

newbri3.gif

3HE06695AA LAN Switch PS - 7210 SAS-D ETR External power supply DC +24V. Needs ETR External PS tray to rack mount.

newbri3.gif

3HE06696AA LAN Switch ACC - 7210 SAS-D rack mount kit. Not suitable for ETR version with external PS

newbri3.gif

3HE06697AA LAN Switch ACC 7210 SAS-D ETR external PS tray. Only required when installing ETR version external PS. Replaces ACC - 7210 SAS-D rack mount kit

newbri3.gif

3HE07530AA LAN Switch ACC - Bracket, Ethernet Surge Protectors, fits all four protectors

newbri3.gif

3KC25549AAAA LAN Switch ACI-1830PSS1 DIR.SHIP.EXTRA TEST

newbri3.gif

3KC25550AAAA LAN Switch ACI-1830PSS1 DIR.SHIP.EXTRA TEMP

newbri3.gif

3KC25551AAAA LAN Switch ACI-1830PSS1 DIR.SHIP.EXTRA TIME

newbri3.gif

3KC25552AAAA LAN Switch ACI-1830PSS1 FAT STANDARD

newbri3.gif

3KC25553AAAA LAN Switch ACI-1830PSS1 DIR.SHIP.STANDARD

newbri3.gif

3KC13063AAAA LAN Switch ACI-1830PSS4 DIR.SHIP.STANDARD

newbri3.gif

3KC13064AAAA LAN Switch ACI-1830PSS4 DIR.SHIP.EXTRA TEST

newbri3.gif

3KC13065AAAA LAN Switch ACI-1830PSS4 DIR.SHIP.EXTRA TEMP

newbri3.gif

3KC13066AAAA LAN Switch ACI-1830PSS4 DIR.SHIP.EXTRA TIME

newbri3.gif

3KC13067AAAA LAN Switch ACI-1830PSS4 FAT STANDARD

newbri3.gif

3KC05140AA LAN Switch ED MSA Shelf Kit (PSS1MSAH + PWRx2 + FAN)

newbri3.gif

3KC05149AA LAN Switch MSA Edge Device (RSA PSS1MSAH) - 21xE1 and 2x4 anyrate ports (100Mbs to 2.488Gbs) to 2xOTU-1 line ports

newbri3.gif

8DG59494AA LAN Switch Edge Device Shelf Cover - EIA

newbri3.gif

8DG59655AA LAN Switch ED Shelf Installation Kit (19" EIA Rack)

newbri3.gif

8DG59655AB LAN Switch ED Shelf Installation Kit (23" ANSI WECO Rack)

newbri3.gif

8DG59655AC LAN Switch Edge Device Installation Kit (ETSI Rack)

newbri3.gif

8DG59655AD LAN Switch PSS1 Shelf Installation Kit (19" ETSI Rack)

newbri3.gif

8DG59884AA LAN Switch ED MSC Shelf Kit (PSS1MD4H + PWRx2 + FAN)

newbri3.gif

8DG59885AA LAN Switch MSC Dual Edge Device (RSA PSS1MD4H (metal+bp+MSC card)) - 2x4 anyrate ports (100Mbs to2.488Gbs) to 2xOTU-1 line ports

newbri3.gif

3KC05127AB LAN Switch CA-AC Power Supply North America

newbri3.gif

3KC12831AB LAN Switch ED 4 POWER FILTER (-48V DC) with WT EMHARDENED

newbri3.gif

3KC12834AA LAN Switch ED 4 POWER FILTER (AC) with WT HARDENED

newbri3.gif

3KC12841AA LAN Switch ED 4 FAN UNIT HARDENED

newbri3.gif

3KC12948BC LAN Switch ED 4 INSTALLATION KIT (ETSI RACK, 48V/24V)

newbri3.gif

3KC12948CA LAN Switch ED 4 INSTALLATION KIT (19" RACK, -48V/24V)

newbri3.gif

3KC12948CB LAN Switch ED 4 INSTALLATION KIT (ANSI RACK, 48V/24V)

newbri3.gif

3KC12948CC LAN Switch ED 4 INSTALLATION KIT (ETSI RACK, 48V/24V)

newbri3.gif

3KC12954BA LAN Switch CA-ED 4 DC POWER SUPPLY, 5M (ANSI, 48V/24V)

newbri3.gif

3KC12954BB LAN Switch CA-ED 4 DC POWER SUPPLY, 10M (ANSI, 48V/24V)

newbri3.gif

3KC12954BC LAN Switch CA-ED 4 DC POWER SUPPLY, 3.6M (ANSI, 48V/24V)

newbri3.gif

3KC12955BA LAN Switch CA-ED 4 DC POWER SUPPLY, 5M (ETSI, 48V/24V)

newbri3.gif

3KC12955BB LAN Switch CA-ED 4 DC POWER SUPPLY, 10M (ETSI, 48V/24V)

newbri3.gif

3KC12955BC LAN Switch CA-ED 4 DC POWER SUPPLY, 3.6M (ETSI, 48V/24V)

newbri3.gif

3KC12959AB LAN Switch ED PSS 4 SHELF KIT(E4SHF, E4EC, E4FAN)

newbri3.gif

3KC12960AA LAN Switch ED 4 SHELF (SHELF,BP,SHELF ID,DUST FILTER)

newbri3.gif

3KC12961AA LAN Switch ED 4 POWER FILTER (+24V DC) with WTHARDENED

newbri3.gif

3KC13016AA LAN Switch AC Cable Adaptor

newbri3.gif

3KC14000BA LAN Switch ED 4 INSTALLATION AC KIT (19" RACK)

newbri3.gif

3KC14000BB LAN Switch ED 4 INSTALLATION AC KIT (ANSI RACK)

newbri3.gif

3KC14000BC LAN Switch ED 4 INSTALLATION AC KIT (ETSI RACK)

newbri3.gif

3KC25536CA LAN Switch CA-E1/DS1-120/100OHM-5M_NON-EU

newbri3.gif

3KC25536CE LAN Switch CA-E1/DS1-120/100OHM-40M_NON-EU

newbri3.gif

3KC25536CF LAN Switch CA-E1/DS1-120/100OHM-100M_NON-EU

newbri3.gif

3KC25541CA LAN Switch CA-E1/DS1-120/100OHM-5M_EU

newbri3.gif

3KC25541CE LAN Switch CA-E1/DS1-120/100OHM-40M_EU

newbri3.gif

3KC25541CF LAN Switch CA-E1/DS1-120/100OHM-100M_EU

newbri3.gif

8DG59417AA LAN Switch DCM SHELF KIT (19" EIA)

newbri3.gif

8DG59417AB LAN Switch DCM SHELF KIT (ETSI/ANSI)

newbri3.gif

8DG61458AA LAN Switch SAN ENCRYPTION Kit: this includes the 11QPEN4 (11G QUAD PORT PLUGGABLE ANYRATE 4CLIENTS ENCRYPTED) + SW Encryption License for 1 - port

newbri3.gif

3HE06751KA LAN Switch The Operator Position is the Web-based GUI (Graphical User Interface) for the 5620 SAM. Note (1) The number of SAM-S operator positions can not exceed the number of SAM-E operator positions purchased by a customer. (2) Two SAMS licenses are included in the 5620 SAM server.

newbri3.gif

3HE06751LA LAN Switch The Operator Position is the Web-based GUI (Graphical User Interface) for the 5620 SAM. Note (1) The number of SAM-S operator positions can not exceed the number of SAM-E operator positions purchased by a customer. (2) Qty.5 SAMS licenses are included in the 5620 SAM server. Note- there is no charge for the SAM-S upgrades.

newbri3.gif

3HE01172AA LAN Switch 7450 ESS Switch Fabric/CPM 2 200 Gbps. one (1) required per 7450 ESS-7 slot Shelf, up to two (2) per 7450 ESS-7 slot Shelf for CPU and fabric redundancy

newbri3.gif

3HE02032AA LAN Switch 7450 ESS Switch Fabric/CPM 2 400 Gbps for ESS-12. One (1) required, two (2) for CPU and fabric redundancy

newbri3.gif

3HE03618AA LAN Switch 7450 ESS SFM3-12, one (1) required per 7450 ESS-12 slot Shelf, up to two (2) per 7450 ESS-12 slot Shelf for CPU and fabric redundancy

newbri3.gif

3HE04166AA LAN Switch 7450 ESS SFM3-7, one (1) required per 7450 ESS-7 slot Shelf, up to two (2) per 7450 ESS-7 slot Shelf for CPU and fabric redundancy

newbri3.gif

3HE05950AA LAN Switch 7450 ESS SFM4-12, one (1) required per 7450 ESS-12 slot Shelf, up to two (2) per 7450 ESS-12 slot Shelf for CPU and fabric redundancy

newbri3.gif

3HE05951AA LAN Switch 7450 ESS SFM4-7, one (1) required per 7450 ESS-7 slot Shelf, up to two (2) per 7450 ESS-7 slot Shelf for CPU and fabric redundancy

newbri3.gif

3HE01170AA LAN Switch 7750 SR Switch Fabric/CPM 2 400 Gbps, one (1) required per 7750 SR 7/12 slot Shelf, up to two (2) per 7750 SR 7/12 slot Shelf for CPU and fabric redundancy.

newbri3.gif

3HE01171AA LAN Switch 7750 SR Switch Fabric/CPM 2 200 Gbps, one (1) required per 7750 SR 7/12 slot Shelf, up to two (2) per 7750 SR 7/12 slot Shelf for CPU and fabric redundancy.

newbri3.gif

3HE03617AA LAN Switch 7750 SR SFM3-12, one (1) required per 7750 SR12 slot Shelf, up to two (2) per 7750 SR-12 slot Shelf for CPU and fabric redundancy.

newbri3.gif

3HE04164AA LAN Switch 7750 SR SFM3-7, one (1) required per 7750 SR-7 slot Shelf, up to two (2) per 7750 SR-7 slot Shelf for CPU and fabric redundancy.

newbri3.gif

3HE05948AA LAN Switch 7750 SR SFM4-12, one (1) required per 7750 SR12 slot Shelf, up to two (2) per 7750 SR-12 slot Shelf for CPU and fabric redundancy

newbri3.gif

3HE05949AA LAN Switch 7750 SR SFM4-7, one (1) required per 7750 SR-7 slot Shelf, up to two (2) per 7750 SR-7 slot Shelf for CPU and fabric redundancy

newbri3.gif

3HE07166AA LAN Switch 7750 SR12e SFM12e SFM4 & CPM, one (1) required per 7750 SR12e slot Shelf, up to two (2) per 7750 SR12e slot Shelf for CPU and fabric redundancy

newbri3.gif

3HE07167AA LAN Switch 7750 SR12e - Mini-SFM4-12e - SFM functionality

newbri3.gif

8DG59340AB LAN Switch 11G DUAL PORT PLUGGABLE GBE ADM (12 CLIENTS) ENHANCED - 11DPE12E

newbri3.gif

8DG59340AC LAN Switch 11G DP PLUGGABLE GBE MUX (12) ENH2

newbri3.gif

8DG59713AA LAN Switch MSC - 4G DUAL PORT PLUGGABLE ANYRATE (4 CLIENT) - 4DPA4

newbri3.gif

8DG59828AA LAN Switch 11G DUAL PORT PLUGGABLE ANY RATE (12 CLIENTS) - 11DPM12

newbri3.gif

8DG60349AA LAN Switch 11G QUAD PORT PLUGGABLE ANYRATE (4 CLIENT) - 11QPA4

newbri3.gif

8DG60349AB LAN Switch 11G QUAD PORT PLUGGABLE ANYRATE HARDENED (4 CLIENT) - 11QPA4 hardened version

newbri3.gif

8DG61044AA LAN Switch 11G/10GE QUAD + 24XGE/FE INTERFACE BOARD

newbri3.gif

3HE04141AA LAN Switch Upgrade Kit for the 7450 ESS-12 Slot Chassis for PEM-3's, bundle includes the following:3HE03666AA - 7450 ESS-12 DC PEM-3 (2) ,3HE04150AA - 7450 ESS-12 ACC - Impedance Panel Kits Qty 5 (2), 3HE04608AA 7450 ESS-12 SLOT PEM-3 UPGRADE (1)

newbri3.gif

3HE04142AA LAN Switch Upgrade Kit for the 7450 ESS-7 Slot Chassis for PEM-3's, bundle includes the following;3HE03665AA - 7450 ESS-7 100 Amp DC Slot 1 Power Entry Module-3 (1), 3HE03664AA - 7450 ESS-7 100 Amp DC Slot 2 Power Entry Module-3 (1), 3HE04500AA - 7450 ESS-7 100 Amp Power Filters (installed in the front of the chassis Qty 1 per 100 Amp DC PEM3) (2), 3HE04150AA - 7450 ESS Impedance Panels (5 pkg) (1), 3HE04609AA - 7450 ESS-7 SLOT PEM-3 UPGRADE (1)

newbri3.gif

3HE04143AA LAN Switch Upgrade Kit for the 7450 ESS-6 Slot Chassis for PEM-3's, bundle includes the following:3HE04151AA - 7450 ESS-6 80 AMP DC Slot 1 Power Entry Module-3 (1), 3HE04152AA 7450 ESS-6 80 AMP DC Power Entry Module-3 Slot 2 (1), 3HE04149AA - Kit 7450 ESS-6 Impedance Panel (4),3HE04610AA - 7450 ESS-6 SLOT PEM-3 UPGRADE (1)

newbri3.gif

3HE04137AA LAN Switch Upgrade Kit for the 7750 SR-12 Slot Chassis for PEM-3's, bundle includes the following;3HE03663AA - 7750 SR-12 DC PEM-3 (2),3HE04148AA - 7750 SR-12 ACC - Impedance Panel Kits Qty 5 (2), 3HE04606AA - 7750 SR-12 SLOT PEM-3 UPGRADE (1).

newbri3.gif

3HE04138AA LAN Switch Upgrade Kit for the 7750 SR-7 Slot Chassis for PEM-3's, bundle includes the following:3HE03662AA - 7750 SR-7 100 Amp DC Slot 1 Power Entry Module-3 (1),3HE03661AA 7750 SR-7 100 Amp DC Slot 2 Power Entry Module-3 (1),3HE04498AA - 7750 SR-7 100 Amp Power Filters (installed in the front of the chassis Qty 1 per 100 Amp DC PEM-3) (2),3HE04148AA 7750 SR Impedance Panels (5 pkg) (1),3HE04607AA - 7750 SR-7 SLOT PEM-3 UPGRADE (1).

newbri3.gif

OS10K-U16L-UPG LAN Switch Software Upgrade for OS10K-XNI-U16L to provide 10G on 8 ports of 1Gig

newbri3.gif

OS6850-24L-UPGD LAN Switch Software license that allows 10/100 RJ45 ports of OS6850-24L and OS6850-P24L chassis to operate also at Gigabit speed.

newbri3.gif

OS6850-48L-UPGD LAN Switch Software license that allows 10/100 RJ45 ports of OS6850-48L and OS6850-P48L chassis to operate also at Gigabit speed.

newbri3.gif

3HE02977EA LAN Switch 5650 CPAM R5.0 Base Product for Solaris. Order this part number to receive the 5650 CPAM Base Product for Solaris, which includes: Primary CPAM Server and license for integration to 5620 SAM server and database with incremental 2 Monocore CPUs or 1 Dual core CPU on the SAM server platform.

newbri3.gif

3HE02977DA LAN Switch 5650 CPAM R4.0 Base Product for Solaris. Order this part number to receive the 5650 CPAM Base Product for Solaris, which includes: Primary CPAM Server and license for integration to 5620 SAM server and database with incremental 2 Monocore CPUs or 1 Dual core CPU on the SAM server platform. Notes: (1) This product must be installed on a licensed 5620 SAM server instance. (2) This product must be purchased in conjunction with 5650 CPAM PE/P Licenses. (3) This product enables the CPAM software on the SAM / CPAM DVD Media. (4) CPAM uses the 5620 SAM database and additional DB licenses must be purchased as per 5620 SAM price book for co located and distributed SAM installation. (5) Monocore means single core. E.g. UltraSPARC III CPUs are monocore. UltraSPARC IV CPUs are dual core. (6) To run online TE or SAC applications you must purchase the (P/N 3HE02979DA) application license below.

newbri3.gif

3HE02980DA LAN Switch 5650 CPAM R4.0 SAM-O extended interface. Order this part number to integrate the 5650 CPAM to the 5620 SAM SAM-O OSS interface module for Solaris, which includes: SAM-O interface plug in functionality, new scheme/methods, and documentation to integrate 5650 CPAM to third party applications.

newbri3.gif

3HE02977FA LAN Switch 5650 CPAM R6.0 Base Product for Solaris. Order this part number to receive the 5650 CPAM Base Product for Solaris, which includes: Primary CPAM Server and license for integration to 5620 SAM server and database with incremental 2 Monocore CPUs or 1 Dual core CPU on the SAM server platform.

newbri3.gif

 

Home | Products | Order | About Us | Contact | Search

DataComSource.com - All products, logo's and brand names mentioned are trademarks or registered trademarks of their respective owners.